Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:40.18  2/13/2002 John Jay Cross River, John Jay-
                         T Herr, C O'Meara, N Libertiny, E Johnson
   Section 1: * 1:39.67  3/1990    Tappan Zee
 2002 Winner:   1:40.18  2/13/2002 John Jay Cross River
    NY State: @ 1:35.37  1989      Greece
                         Leonardo, Monaghan, Zoladz, Brennan
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:40.21  AA-B
                1:40.99  AUTO
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 B.Hills/Pleastvl/Valh/Westlake  'A'         1:43.75    1:42.60         40
     1) McKenna, Ryan 12                2) Cazes, Cliff 12
     3) Ballinger, Dave 10              4) Mastrangelo, Matt 12
  2 Rye High School  'A'                        1:45.28    1:43.10         34
     1) Kashiwagi, Yoshi 8              2) Kashiwagi, Masa 10
     3) Kaplan, Adam 12                 4) Olko, Matt 11
  3 Wappingers  'A'                             1:46.01    1:45.02         32
     1) Alban, Doug 11                  2) Buyes, Michael 11
     3) Malinak, Andrew 11              4) Atkins, Eric 12
  4 Suffern  'A'                                1:47.35    1:45.68         30
     1) McKean, Julien 8                2) Koczo, Andrew 12
     3) Roeser, Jim 10                  4) Hoepeker, James 11
  5 Scarsdale High School  'A'                  1:48.28    1:46.29         28
     1) Civetta, Alex 10                2) Lew, Michael 9
     3) Zakierski, Joe 12               4) Weir, Paul 12
  6 New Rochelle High School  'A'               1:48.26    1:47.58         26
     1) Archibald, Henry 12             2) Fasman, Matt 11
     3) Brownstein, Matt 12             4) Zamora, Jon 11
  7 North Rockland  'A'                         1:48.31    1:49.21         24
     1) Kwiatkowski, Bryan 11           2) Rupinski, Darin 11
     3) Terry, Doug 11                  4) Reynolds, Connor 12
  8 East Ramapo  'A'                            1:49.90    1:50.08         22
     1) Sutton, Rashad 10               2) Wright, Maurice 10
     3) Kaufman, Jason 11               4) Wright, Edwin 8
B - Final
  9 John Jay Cross River  'A'                   1:51.81    1:48.84         18
     1) Simco, Daniel 8                 2) Herr, Bob 9
     3) Simco, Anthony 8                4) Powell, Adam 8
 10 Clarkstown South High School  'A'           1:51.12    1:49.28         14
     1) O'Neil, Michael 10              2) Pullen, Thomas 10
     3) Forcino, Frank 12               4) Ahroni, Michael 10
 11 Yorktown High School  'A'                   1:53.58    1:50.87         12
     1) Capsuto, Ian 11                 2) An, James 11
     3) Nunes, Jesse 11                 4) Palumbo, Andrew 10
 12 Tappan Zee  'A'                             1:52.97    1:50.99         10
     1) Umbrino, Phil 12                2) FitzPatrick, Rob 11
     3) Wilson, Steve 12                4) Bennett, Danny 10
 13 Ardsley/Hastings/Woodlands  'A'             1:52.50    1:51.46          8
     1) Reyes, Camilo 10                2) Thornton, Lance 9
     3) Randazzo, Charlie 12            4) Lebost, Danny 10
 14 Lakeland/Panas  'A'                         1:52.58    1:51.75          6
     1) Cuomo, Jon 12                   2) Lentini, Anthony 12
     3) Best, Brett 12                  4) Lentini, Alex 12
 15 Arlington  'A'                              1:52.35    1:52.08          4
     1) Molloy, Sean 10                 2) Orser, Andrew 12
     3) Wang, Vinson 9                  4) Mac Mahon, Paul 10
 16 Mamaroneck  'A'                             1:55.36    1:52.79          2
     1) Bloom, Zach 10                  2) Li, Roland 9
     3) Brandon, Eric 12                4) Scudder, Richard 10
Preliminaries
 17 Horace Greeley High School  'A'             1:56.19
 18 Yonkers High School  'A'                    1:56.38
 19 White Plains High School  'A'               1:57.30
 20 Keio Academy of New York  'A'               1:58.58
 21 Peekskill High School  'A'                  2:05.10
 22 Poughkeepsie High School  'A'               2:06.15
 23 Our Lady Of Lourdes  'A'                    2:08.28
 24 Beacon High School  'A'                     2:11.33