Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 50.12  2/1995    Tate Blahnik, Suffern
   Section 1: * 50.12  2/1995    Tate Blahnik, Suffern
 2002 Winner:   54.41  2/13/2002 John Kennedy, Tappan Zee
    NY State: @ 50.12  1995      Tate Blahnik, Suffern
                52.10  AA-A
                53.58  AA-B
                54.90  AUTO
                57.02  CONS
              1:07.49  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McKenna, Ryan       12 BPVW                   55.73      54.94 CONS    20
  2 Alban, Doug         11 Wappingers             55.46      55.54 CONS    17
  3 Kashiwagi, Yoshi     8 Rye                    56.42      55.95 CONS    16
  4 Archibald, Henry    12 New Rochelle           57.28      56.24 CONS    15
  5 Simco, Daniel        8 John Jay               58.48      57.35 SECT    14
  6 Ballinger, Dave     10 BPVW                   58.07      57.44 SECT    13
  7 Civetta, Alex       10 Scarsdale              58.78      57.68 SECT    12
  8 Powell, Adam         8 John Jay               58.61      57.79 SECT    11
B - Final
  9 Mc Govern, John      8 Dobbs Ferry            59.18      57.98 SECT     9
 10 Kwiatkowski, Bryan  11 North Rockland       1:00.37      59.59 SECT     7
 11 McKenna, Colby       9 BPVW                 1:01.28    1:00.44 SECT     6
 12 Wilson, Steve       12 Tappan Zee           1:01.72    1:01.22 SECT     5
 13 McKean, Julien       8 Suffern              1:01.12    1:01.23 SECT     4
 14 Molloy, Sean        10 Arlington            1:01.66    1:01.27 SECT     3
 15 Capsuto, Ian        11 Yorktown             1:02.79    1:01.52 SECT     2
 16 Umbrino, Phil       12 Tappan Zee           1:02.67    1:02.27 SECT     1
Preliminaries
 15 Chow, Daniel        10 Edgemont             1:02.17
 16 Harris, Gavin       11 Rye                  1:02.63
 19 Reyes, Camilo       10 A/H/W                1:02.88
 20 Madar, Dave          9 Suffern              1:03.31
 21 Lau, Kevin           9 Scarsdale            1:03.39
 22 Fails, Joe           9 Tappan Zee           1:03.71
 23 O'Neil, Michael     10 Clarkstown           1:04.95
 24 Ahroni, Michael     10 Clarkstown           1:04.97
 25 McClintock, Craig   10 BPVW                 1:05.49
 26 Kenny, Greg          9 Rye                  1:06.45
 27 Wright, Edwin        8 East Ramapo          1:06.58
 28 Bloom, Zach         10 Mamaroneck           1:06.60
 29 Cuomo, Jon          12 Lakeland/Panas       1:06.66
 30 Velasquez, Mike     11 Yonkers              1:07.25
 31 Coratti, Sam         9 Lourdes              1:07.44
 32 Kaplan, Saul        12 Scarsdale            1:07.45
 33 Byrne, Peter        12 John Jay             1:08.56
 34 Kaufman, Jason      11 East Ramapo          1:08.76
 35 Stadnyk, Alexander   9 Greeley              1:09.29
 36 Flores, Pat         12 New Rochelle         1:10.08
 37 Miller, Tom         11 Wappingers           1:10.15
 38 O'Donnell, Pete      9 Tappan Zee           1:10.20