Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:43.04  2/1990    Matt Jaffe, Scarsdale
   Section 1: * 1:40.83  3/1990    Matt Jaffe, Scarsdale
 2002 Winner:   1:47.25  2/13/2002 Sloan Harris, A/H/W
    NY State: @ 1:39.77  1985      John Hodge, Williamsville N.
                1:42.23  AA-A
                1:44.16  AA-B
                1:46.07  AUTO
                1:50.03  CONS
                2:07.65  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weir, Paul          12 Scarsdale            1:47.62    1:43.46 AA-B    20
  2 Harris, Sloan       12 A/H/W                1:47.92    1:46.38 CONS    17
  3 Thornton, Brad      11 A/H/W                1:49.64    1:47.98 CONS    16
  4 McLaughlin, Jason    9 White Plains         1:50.45    1:49.62 CONS    14.5
  4 Archibald, Henry    12 New Rochelle         1:51.12    1:49.62 CONS    14.5
  6 Koizim, Brian       12 White Plains         1:51.00    1:50.40 SECT    13
  7 Alaimo, John        10 Tappan Zee           1:50.23    1:50.53 SECT    12
 -- Funatsu, Kentaro     8 A/H/W                1:51.43         DQ
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Richard    10 Greeley              1:53.49    1:51.25 SECT     9
 10 Partridge, Dustin   12 Suffern              1:52.69    1:51.28 SECT     7
 11 Smith, Chris        10 Suffern              1:55.74    1:55.57 SECT     6
 12 O'Donnell, John     11 Tappan Zee           1:57.47    1:55.61 SECT     5
 13 Wang, Vinson         9 Arlington            1:54.13    1:55.74 SECT     4
 14 Villar, Juan        12 Yonkers              1:55.25    1:56.10 SECT     3
 15 Batson, James       11 John Jay             1:55.19    1:58.75 SECT     2
 16 Hinkel, Adam        12 Lourdes              1:53.39    1:59.28 SECT     1
Preliminaries
 17 Reynolds, Connor    12 North Rockland       1:58.50
 18 Molloy, Sean        10 Arlington            1:58.54
 19 Whiston, William    10 Rye                  1:59.31
 20 Harris, Gavin       11 Rye                  1:59.70
 21 Starssberg, Matt    10 Scarsdale            2:00.07
 22 Hulbert, Jon        10 White Plains         2:00.43
 23 Rohrs, Eric          9 Clarkstown           2:00.93
 24 MacNaughton, Jake    9 Scarsdale            2:02.22
 25 Capsuto, Ian        11 Yorktown             2:02.30
 26 Chamberas, Tom      11 Poughkeepsie         2:02.68
 27 Harrington, Kyle     9 Greeley              2:02.71
 28 Dorfman, Jake        9 Tappan Zee           2:04.49
 29 Penny, Ryan         10 Suffern              2:05.66
 30 Umbrino, Phil       12 Tappan Zee           2:05.75
 31 Gonzales, Clifford   7 White Plains         2:05.86
 32 Matz, Josh          12 Suffern              2:06.32
 33 Stadnyk, Nicholas   11 Greeley              2:06.45
 34 Morgan, Adriana     11 Lourdes              2:06.60
 35 Tanney, Stephen     10 East Ramapo          2:07.80
 36 Viola, John         10 Clarkstown           2:08.16
 37 Sarrazin, Eric      11 New Rochelle         2:08.27
 38 Attinello, Paul      7 New Rochelle         2:08.61
 39 Meany, Matt          8 North Rockland       2:12.81
 40 Petzold, Ryan       12 Mamaroneck           2:13.99