Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 21.54  2/1990    Peter Gerrard, Tappan Zee
   Section 1: * 21.37  3/1990    Peter Gerrard, Tappan Zee
 2002 Winner:   21.66  2/13/2002 Lowell Byers, Horace Greeley
    NY State: @ 20.69  1989      Tom Simon, Auburn
                21.31  AA-A
                21.74  AA-B
                22.05  AUTO
                22.57  CONS
                24.99  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Byers, Lowell       11 Greeley                22.15      21.88 AUTO    20
  2 Takeshita, Daichi   12 Keio                   21.95      21.99 AUTO    17
  3 Kaplan, Adam        12 Rye                    22.22      22.21 CONS    16
  4 Wright, Maurice     10 East Ramapo            22.75      22.73 SECT    15
  5 Scudder, Richard    10 Mamaroneck             23.19      22.78 SECT    14
  6 Johnson, Erik       11 John Jay               23.01      23.07 SECT    13
  7 Hellman, Matt       11 Tappan Zee             23.22      23.31 SECT    12
  8 Koczo, Andrew       12 Suffern                23.26      23.35 SECT    11
B - Final
  9 Buyes, Michael      11 Wappingers             23.42      23.29 SECT     9
 10 Brownstein, Matt    12 New Rochelle           23.68      23.95 SECT     7
 11 Murakami, Eisuke    11 Keio                   23.91      24.00 SECT     6
 12 Mastrangelo, Matt   12 BPVW                   24.08      24.01 SECT     5
 13 Langworthy, Christ     Peekskill              24.00      24.06 SECT     4
 14 Atkins, Eric        12 Wappingers             24.03      24.11 SECT     3
 15 Goldfarb, Josh      10 John Jay               23.95      24.22 SECT     2
 16 Kwiatkowski, Bryan  11 North Rockland         24.03      24.42 SECT     1
Preliminaries
 17 Lebost, Danny       10 A/H/W                  24.19
 18 Terry, Doug         11 North Rockland         24.20
 19 Briskey, Dan        12 Lourdes                24.42
 20 William, James      11 Yonkers                24.43
 21 Chow, Daniel        10 Edgemont               24.51
 22 Olko, Matt          11 Rye                    24.52
 23 O'Sullivan, Gavin   11 Rye                    24.57
 24 Hoepeker, James     11 Suffern                24.61
 25 Gottzman, Ryan      12 Greeley                24.73
 26 McLaughlin, Sean    11 White Plains           24.75
 27 Loper, Steve        10 Wappingers             24.78
 28 Tsukamoto, Naoki    12 Keio                   24.86
 29 Ahroni, Michael     10 Clarkstown             24.89
 29 Lentini, Alex       12 Lakeland/Panas         24.89
 31 Dos Santos, Gabrie  10 White Plains           24.95
 32 Weir, Scott         10 Scarsdale              25.00
 33 Harum, Leif         10 Tappan Zee             25.02
 34 Pearson, Jimmy      12 Greeley                25.08
 35 Levy, Greg          11 East Ramapo            25.22
 36 O'Leary, Denis       9 Scarsdale              25.34
 37 Nunes, Jesse        11 Yorktown               25.45
 38 Cedolin, Bradley    11 Putnam Valley          25.46
 39 Zager, Erik         12 A/H/W                  25.48
 40 Bennett, Danny      10 Tappan Zee             25.54
 41 Miltenberg, Jimmy   10 John Jay               25.61
 42 Amicucci, Nick       8 BPVW                   25.80
 43 Siebert, Mark       10 Lourdes                25.97
 44 Butler, Sean        10 Suffern                26.09
 45 Krieger, Max        10 Rye                    26.28
 46 Neuhaus, Sean       10 John Jay               26.31
 47 Jewett, Garrett     12 Greeley                26.54