Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 51.67  2/1993    Hunter Lewis, Horace Greeley
   Section 1: * 51.67  2/1993    Hunter Lewis, Horace Greeley
 2002 Winner:   53.75  2/13/2002 Timothy Herr, John Jay CR
    NY State: @ 49.85  1997      Adam Shaw, Syosset
                51.21  AA-A
                52.33  AA-B
                53.38  AUTO
                55.38  CONS
              1:05.98  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thornton, Brad      11 A/H/W                  53.44      53.65 CONS    20
  2 Hammer, Simon       10 John Jay               55.43      54.45 CONS    17
  3 Pullen, Thomas      10 Clarkstown             55.57      54.96 CONS    16
  4 Malinak, Andrew     11 Wappingers             55.62      55.15 CONS    15
  5 McKenna, Ryan       12 BPVW                   55.38      55.21 CONS    14
  6 Takeshita, Daichi   12 Keio                   55.45      55.42 SECT    13
  7 Ballinger, Dave     10 BPVW                   55.82      55.57 SECT    12
  8 Johnson, Richard    10 Greeley                56.83      56.29 SECT    11
B - Final
  9 Wang, Vinson         9 Arlington              57.78      56.63 SECT     9
 10 Connolly, Patrick   12 Lakeland/Panas         57.00      57.17 SECT     7
 11 Wilson, Steve       12 Tappan Zee             58.64      57.35 SECT     6
 12 Zakierski, Joe      12 Scarsdale              57.66      57.96 SECT     5
 13 Hulbert, Jon        10 White Plains           59.48      58.02 SECT     4
 14 William, James      11 Yonkers                59.11      58.38 SECT     3
 15 Nunes, Jesse        11 Yorktown               59.33      58.65 SECT     2
 16 Roeser, Jim         10 Suffern                59.03      59.28 SECT     1
Preliminaries
 17 Starssberg, Matt    10 Scarsdale              59.68
 18 Zamora, Jon         11 New Rochelle           59.79
 19 O'Neil, Michael     10 Clarkstown           1:00.00
 20 Lentini, Anthony    12 Lakeland/Panas       1:00.41
 21 Kashiwagi, Masa     10 Rye                  1:00.48
 22 Gonzales, Clifford   7 White Plains         1:00.88
 23 Reynolds, Connor    12 North Rockland       1:01.06
 24 Briskey, Dan        12 Lourdes              1:01.12
 25 Kobayashi, Yataro   11 Keio                 1:01.14
 26 Simco, Anthony       8 John Jay             1:01.53
 27 Terry, Doug         11 North Rockland       1:01.70
 28 Best, Brett         12 Lakeland/Panas       1:01.86
 29 Powell, Adam         8 John Jay             1:02.47
 30 Ashe, Corey         12 Yorktown             1:02.67
 31 Harrington, Kyle     9 Greeley              1:02.90
 32 Brandon, Eric       12 Mamaroneck           1:03.05
 33 Orser, Andrew       12 Arlington            1:03.92
 34 Heavey, John        10 Poughkeepsie         1:03.94
 35 Walsh, James        10 Arlington            1:04.09
 36 Randazzo, Charlie   12 A/H/W                1:06.41
 37 Mitchell, Caitlin   11 Lourdes              1:06.45
 38 Forcino, Frank      12 Clarkstown           1:06.74
 39 Coratti, Marissa    11 Lourdes              1:08.76
 -- Whiston, William    10 Rye                      DQ