Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 4:35.00  2/1995    Brian Hansbury, White Plains
   Section 1: * 4:33.20  3/1989    Rob Darzynkiewicz, Horace Greeley
 2002 Winner:   4:38.19  2/13/2002 Paul Weir, Scarsdale
    NY State: @ 4:30.27  1994      Kenny MacFadyen, Bellmore Merrick
                4:36.17  AA-A
                4:43.43  AA-B
                4:53.40  AUTO
                5:00.77  CONS
                5:52.22  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weir, Paul          12 Scarsdale            4:46.85    4:37.61 AA-B    20
  2 Harris, Sloan       12 A/H/W                4:48.86    4:50.13 AUTO    17
  3 McLaughlin, Jason    9 White Plains         4:59.49    4:56.74 CONS    16
  4 Koizim, Brian       12 White Plains         5:01.48    4:57.32 CONS    15
  5 Alaimo, John        10 Tappan Zee           5:01.19    5:02.20 SECT    14
  6 Hinkel, Adam        12 Lourdes              5:04.91    5:03.01 SECT    13
  7 Smith, Chris        10 Suffern              5:17.01    5:16.19 SECT    12
  8 Batson, James       11 John Jay             5:13.55    5:21.03 SECT    11
B - Final
  9 Rohrs, Eric          9 Clarkstown           5:20.41    5:14.40 SECT     9
 10 McKenna, Colby       9 BPVW                 5:18.90    5:19.55 SECT     6.5
 10 Jacobson, Matt       7 Edgemont             5:28.30    5:19.55 SECT     6.5
 12 O'Donnell, John     11 Tappan Zee           5:25.90    5:20.88 SECT     5
 13 McClintock, Craig   10 BPVW                 5:25.30    5:23.93 SECT     4
 14 Villar, Juan        12 Yonkers              5:25.62    5:24.76 SECT     3
 15 Herr, Bob            9 John Jay             5:28.57    5:28.59 SECT     2
 16 Nest, Kevin         12 Suffern              5:30.07    5:29.13 SECT     1
Preliminaries
 17 MacNaughton, Jake    9 Scarsdale            5:32.32
 18 Morgan, Adriana     11 Lourdes              5:38.87
 19 Chamberas, Tom      11 Poughkeepsie         5:40.59
 20 Viola, John         10 Clarkstown           5:40.77
 21 Matz, Josh          12 Suffern              5:42.10
 22 Attinello, Paul      7 New Rochelle         5:44.69
 23 Tanney, Stephen     10 East Ramapo          5:47.93
 24 Meany, Matt          8 North Rockland       5:48.73
 25 Coratti, Marissa    11 Lourdes              5:48.80
 26 Stadnyk, Nicholas   11 Greeley              5:49.55
 27 Contento, Joe        9 North Rockland       5:49.98
 28 Coratti, Sam         9 Lourdes              5:53.44
 29 Sarrazin, Eric      11 New Rochelle         5:53.59
 30 Schaub, C.J.         7 Tappan Zee           5:53.63
 31 Pope, Ryan           7 BPVW                 5:56.97
 32 Loempler, Erik       7 Suffern              5:57.30
 33 Alaimo, T.J.         8 Tappan Zee           5:58.05
 34 Aiki, Masashi       12 Keio                 6:00.84
 35 Baron, Alex         12 East Ramapo          6:01.70
 36 Burrows, Jr, John    9 Greeley              6:02.16
 37 Pullen, Phillip      7 Clarkstown           6:08.95
 38 Eda, Yasutaka       11 Keio                 6:15.31
 39 Kaplan, Adam        12 White Plains         6:25.25
 40 Stadnyk, Alexander   9 Greeley              6:31.17