Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:29.11  2/1994    Horace Greeley
   Section 1: * 1:28.44  3/1992    Horace Greeley
 2002 Winner:   1:29.91  2/13/2002 Ardley/Hastings/Woodlands
    NY State: @ 1:28.61  1996      Horseheads
                         Lattimore, Murphy, S. Elkovitch, Roof
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.46  AA-B
                1:30.04  AUTO
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ardsley/Hastings/Woodlands  'A'             1:32.37    1:31.37         40
     1) Lebost, Danny 10                2) Funatsu, Kentaro 8
     3) Harris, Sloan 12                4) Thornton, Brad 11
  2 Suffern  'A'                                1:34.75    1:33.01         34
     1) Mikulka, J.T. 12                2) Koczo, Andrew 12
     3) Smith, Chris 10                 4) Partridge, Dustin 12
  3 John Jay Cross River  'A'                   1:34.58    1:33.24         32
     1) Goldfarb, Josh 10               2) Johnson, Erik 11
     3) Batson, James 11                4) Hammer, Simon 10
  4 Horace Greeley High School  'A'             1:35.88    1:33.67         30
     1) Johnson, Richard 10             2) Gottzman, Ryan 12
     3) Stadnyk, Nicholas 11            4) Byers, Lowell 11
  5 Keio Academy of New York  'A'               1:35.62    1:34.55         28
     1) Tsukamoto, Naoki 12             2) Fujii, Hideyuki 11
     3) Murakami, Eisuke 11             4) Takeshita, Daichi 12
  6 Tappan Zee  'A'                             1:34.73    1:34.85         26
     1) Alaimo, John 10                 2) Umbrino, Phil 12
     3) O'Donnell, John 11              4) Hellman, Matt 11
  7 New Rochelle High School  'A'               1:35.26    1:36.45         24
     1) Archibald, Henry 12             2) Zamora, Jon 11
     3) Fasman, Matt 11                 4) Brownstein, Matt 12
  8 North Rockland  'A'                         1:36.39    1:37.04         22
     1) Terry, Doug 11                  2) Rupinski, Darin 11
     3) Reynolds, Connor 12             4) Kwiatkowski, Bryan 11
B - Final
  9 White Plains High School  'A'               1:36.86    1:36.04         18
     1) Hulbert, Jon 10                 2) McLaughlin, Sean 11
     3) Koizim, Brian 12                4) McLaughlin, Jason 9
 10 Rye High School  'A'                        1:36.98    1:36.20         14
     1) O'Sullivan, Gavin 11            2) Olko, Matt 11
     3) Kashiwagi, Masa 10              4) Whiston, William 10
 11 Scarsdale High School  'A'                  1:39.68    1:38.95         12
     1) MacNaughton, Jake 9             2) O'Leary, Denis 9
     3) Weir, Scott 10                  4) Zakierski, Joe 12
 12 Mamaroneck  'A'                             1:41.20    1:39.55         10
     1) Bloom, Zach 10                  2) Brandon, Eric 12
     3) Petzold, Ryan 12                4) Scudder, Richard 10
 13 Clarkstown South High School  'A'           1:40.53    1:39.83          8
     1) Ahroni, Michael 10              2) Carlucci, Conor 8
     3) Piacente, Kevin 11              4) Rohrs, Eric 9
 14 East Ramapo  'A'                            1:42.07    1:39.98          6
     1) Wright, Edwin 8                 2) Gaviria, Ryan 9
     3) Tanney, Stephen 10              4) Levy, Greg 11
 15 Our Lady Of Lourdes  'A'                    1:39.62    1:40.63          4
     1) Morgan, Adriana 11              2) Briskey, Dan 12
     3) Pai, Jonathan 9                 4) Hinkel, Adam 12
 16 Lakeland/Panas  'A'                         1:40.49    1:44.10          2
     1) Best, Brett 12                  2) Charriez, Alec 8
     3) Lentini, Anthony 12             4) Connolly, Patrick 12
Preliminaries
 17 Wappingers  'A'                             1:42.73
 17 B.Hills/Pleastvl/Valh/Westlake  'A'         1:42.73
 19 Yonkers High School  'A'                    1:43.32
 20 Yorktown High School  'A'                   1:44.11
 21 Arlington  'A'                              1:46.52
 22 Poughkeepsie High School  'A'               1:47.07
 23 Beacon High School  'A'                     1:53.03