2003 Section One Boys Swimming & Diving Champ
                  2/11/2003 to 2/13/2003
                          Results

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:40.18  2/13/2002 John Jay Cross River, John Jay-
                         T Herr, C O'Meara, N Libertiny, E Johnson
   Section 1: * 1:39.67  3/1990    Tappan Zee
 2002 Winner:   1:40.18  2/13/2002 John Jay Cross River
    NY State: @ 1:35.37  1989      Greece
                         Leonardo, Monaghan, Zoladz, Brennan
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:40.21  AA-B
                1:40.99  AUTO
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 B.Hills/Pleastvl/Valh/Westlake  'A'         1:43.75    1:42.60         40
     1) McKenna, Ryan 12                2) Cazes, Cliff 12
     3) Ballinger, Dave 10              4) Mastrangelo, Matt 12
  2 Rye High School  'A'                        1:45.28    1:43.10         34
     1) Kashiwagi, Yoshi 8              2) Kashiwagi, Masa 10
     3) Kaplan, Adam 12                 4) Olko, Matt 11
  3 Wappingers  'A'                             1:46.01    1:45.02         32
     1) Alban, Doug 11                  2) Buyes, Michael 11
     3) Malinak, Andrew 11              4) Atkins, Eric 12
  4 Suffern  'A'                                1:47.35    1:45.68         30
     1) McKean, Julien 8                2) Koczo, Andrew 12
     3) Roeser, Jim 10                  4) Hoepeker, James 11
  5 Scarsdale High School  'A'                  1:48.28    1:46.29         28
     1) Civetta, Alex 10                2) Lew, Michael 9
     3) Zakierski, Joe 12               4) Weir, Paul 12
  6 New Rochelle High School  'A'               1:48.26    1:47.58         26
     1) Archibald, Henry 12             2) Fasman, Matt 11
     3) Brownstein, Matt 12             4) Zamora, Jon 11
  7 North Rockland  'A'                         1:48.31    1:49.21         24
     1) Kwiatkowski, Bryan 11           2) Rupinski, Darin 11
     3) Terry, Doug 11                  4) Reynolds, Connor 12
  8 East Ramapo  'A'                            1:49.90    1:50.08         22
     1) Sutton, Rashad 10               2) Wright, Maurice 10
     3) Kaufman, Jason 11               4) Wright, Edwin 8
B - Final
  9 John Jay Cross River  'A'                   1:51.81    1:48.84         18
     1) Simco, Daniel 8                 2) Herr, Bob 9
     3) Simco, Anthony 8                4) Powell, Adam 8
 10 Clarkstown South High School  'A'           1:51.12    1:49.28         14
     1) O'Neil, Michael 10              2) Pullen, Thomas 10
     3) Forcino, Frank 12               4) Ahroni, Michael 10
 11 Yorktown High School  'A'                   1:53.58    1:50.87         12
     1) Capsuto, Ian 11                 2) An, James 11
     3) Nunes, Jesse 11                 4) Palumbo, Andrew 10
 12 Tappan Zee  'A'                             1:52.97    1:50.99         10
     1) Umbrino, Phil 12                2) FitzPatrick, Rob 11
     3) Wilson, Steve 12                4) Bennett, Danny 10
 13 Ardsley/Hastings/Woodlands  'A'             1:52.50    1:51.46          8
     1) Reyes, Camilo 10                2) Thornton, Lance 9
     3) Randazzo, Charlie 12            4) Lebost, Danny 10
 14 Lakeland/Panas  'A'                         1:52.58    1:51.75          6
     1) Cuomo, Jon 12                   2) Lentini, Anthony 12
     3) Best, Brett 12                  4) Lentini, Alex 12
 15 Arlington  'A'                              1:52.35    1:52.08          4
     1) Molloy, Sean 10                 2) Orser, Andrew 12
     3) Wang, Vinson 9                  4) Mac Mahon, Paul 10
 16 Mamaroneck  'A'                             1:55.36    1:52.79          2
     1) Bloom, Zach 10                  2) Li, Roland 9
     3) Brandon, Eric 12                4) Scudder, Richard 10
Preliminaries
 17 Horace Greeley High School  'A'             1:56.19
 18 Yonkers High School  'A'                    1:56.38
 19 White Plains High School  'A'               1:57.30
 20 Keio Academy of New York  'A'               1:58.58
 21 Peekskill High School  'A'                  2:05.10
 22 Poughkeepsie High School  'A'               2:06.15
 23 Our Lady Of Lourdes  'A'                    2:08.28
 24 Beacon High School  'A'                     2:11.33

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:43.04  2/1990    Matt Jaffe, Scarsdale
   Section 1: * 1:40.83  3/1990    Matt Jaffe, Scarsdale
 2002 Winner:   1:47.25  2/13/2002 Sloan Harris, A/H/W
    NY State: @ 1:39.77  1985      John Hodge, Williamsville N.
                1:42.23  AA-A
                1:44.16  AA-B
                1:46.07  AUTO
                1:50.03  CONS
                2:07.65  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weir, Paul          12 Scarsdale            1:47.62    1:43.46 AA-B    20
  2 Harris, Sloan       12 A/H/W                1:47.92    1:46.38 CONS    17
  3 Thornton, Brad      11 A/H/W                1:49.64    1:47.98 CONS    16
  4 McLaughlin, Jason    9 White Plains         1:50.45    1:49.62 CONS    14.5
  4 Archibald, Henry    12 New Rochelle         1:51.12    1:49.62 CONS    14.5
  6 Koizim, Brian       12 White Plains         1:51.00    1:50.40 SECT    13
  7 Alaimo, John        10 Tappan Zee           1:50.23    1:50.53 SECT    12
 -- Funatsu, Kentaro     8 A/H/W                1:51.43         DQ
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Richard    10 Greeley              1:53.49    1:51.25 SECT     9
 10 Partridge, Dustin   12 Suffern              1:52.69    1:51.28 SECT     7
 11 Smith, Chris        10 Suffern              1:55.74    1:55.57 SECT     6
 12 O'Donnell, John     11 Tappan Zee           1:57.47    1:55.61 SECT     5
 13 Wang, Vinson         9 Arlington            1:54.13    1:55.74 SECT     4
 14 Villar, Juan        12 Yonkers              1:55.25    1:56.10 SECT     3
 15 Batson, James       11 John Jay             1:55.19    1:58.75 SECT     2
 16 Hinkel, Adam        12 Lourdes              1:53.39    1:59.28 SECT     1
Preliminaries
 17 Reynolds, Connor    12 North Rockland       1:58.50
 18 Molloy, Sean        10 Arlington            1:58.54
 19 Whiston, William    10 Rye                  1:59.31
 20 Harris, Gavin       11 Rye                  1:59.70
 21 Starssberg, Matt    10 Scarsdale            2:00.07
 22 Hulbert, Jon        10 White Plains         2:00.43
 23 Rohrs, Eric          9 Clarkstown           2:00.93
 24 MacNaughton, Jake    9 Scarsdale            2:02.22
 25 Capsuto, Ian        11 Yorktown             2:02.30
 26 Chamberas, Tom      11 Poughkeepsie         2:02.68
 27 Harrington, Kyle     9 Greeley              2:02.71
 28 Dorfman, Jake        9 Tappan Zee           2:04.49
 29 Penny, Ryan         10 Suffern              2:05.66
 30 Umbrino, Phil       12 Tappan Zee           2:05.75
 31 Gonzales, Clifford   7 White Plains         2:05.86
 32 Matz, Josh          12 Suffern              2:06.32
 33 Stadnyk, Nicholas   11 Greeley              2:06.45
 34 Morgan, Adriana     11 Lourdes              2:06.60
 35 Tanney, Stephen     10 East Ramapo          2:07.80
 36 Viola, John         10 Clarkstown           2:08.16
 37 Sarrazin, Eric      11 New Rochelle         2:08.27
 38 Attinello, Paul      7 New Rochelle         2:08.61
 39 Meany, Matt          8 North Rockland       2:12.81
 40 Petzold, Ryan       12 Mamaroneck           2:13.99

Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:53.61  2/1995    Tate Blahnik, Suffern
   Section 1: * 1:53.61  2/1995    Tate Blahnik, Suffern
 2002 Winner:   1:57.36  2/13/2002 Paul Weir, Scarsdale
    NY State: @ 1:51.15  1997      Joe Peresan, Lancaster
                1:54.50  AA-A
                1:57.84  AA-B
                2:01.50  AUTO
                2:04.95  CONS
                2:25.02  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pullen, Thomas      10 Clarkstown           2:02.28    2:00.30 AUTO    20
  2 Kashiwagi, Yoshi     8 Rye                  2:03.50    2:01.44 AUTO    17
  3 Cazes, Cliff        12 BPVW                 2:04.15    2:01.85 CONS    16
  4 Mitchell, Brad      10 Somers               2:03.50    2:03.02 CONS    15
  5 Sutton, Rashad      10 East Ramapo          2:03.14    2:04.52 CONS    14
  6 Malinak, Andrew     11 Wappingers           2:03.75    2:04.85 CONS    13
  7 Connolly, Patrick   12 Lakeland/Panas       2:05.66    2:05.03 SECT    12
  8 Civetta, Alex       10 Scarsdale            2:07.40    2:06.38 SECT    11
B - Final
  9 Palumbo, Andrew     10 Yorktown             2:09.27    2:07.32 SECT     9
 10 Simco, Daniel        8 John Jay             2:13.96    2:09.28 SECT     7
 11 Zamora, Jon         11 New Rochelle         2:10.18    2:10.53 SECT     6
 12 Rupinski, Darin     11 North Rockland       2:12.89    2:12.39 SECT     5
 13 Ono, Shotaro         8 Rye                  2:14.77    2:14.92 SECT     4
 14 Southern, Dan        9 Suffern              2:16.06    2:15.27 SECT     3
 15 McKean, Julien       8 Suffern              2:14.33    2:15.69 SECT     2
 16 Mc Govern, John      8 Dobbs Ferry          2:17.00    2:16.32 SECT     1
Preliminaries
 17 Pai, Jonathan        9 Lourdes              2:18.66
 18 Fasman, Matt        11 New Rochelle         2:20.05
 19 Reyes, Camilo       10 A/H/W                2:21.26
 20 Lau, Kevin           9 Scarsdale            2:21.36
 21 Carlucci, Conor      8 Clarkstown           2:21.74
 22 Kaufman, Jason      11 East Ramapo          2:21.90
 23 Phillips, Matt      10 Tappan Zee           2:21.92
 24 Gaviria, Ryan        9 East Ramapo          2:23.55
 25 An, James           11 Yorktown             2:24.62
 26 Walotsky, Conor      8 Clarkstown           2:25.23
 27 Madar, Dave          9 Suffern              2:25.82
 28 Fails, Joe           9 Tappan Zee           2:25.89
 29 FitzPatrick, Rob    11 Tappan Zee           2:26.18
 30 Mitchell, Caitlin   11 Lourdes              2:26.28
 31 Troyanos, Kevin     11 White Plains         2:26.58
 32 Kapinos, Pete        8 Suffern              2:28.83
 33 Burrows, Jr, John    9 Greeley              2:28.98
 34 Alaimo, T.J.         8 Tappan Zee           2:29.91
 35 Cain, Billy         10 Clarkstown           2:31.28
 36 Contento, Joe        9 North Rockland       2:32.47
 37 Rider, Phillip       9 Greeley              2:33.91

Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 21.54  2/1990    Peter Gerrard, Tappan Zee
   Section 1: * 21.37  3/1990    Peter Gerrard, Tappan Zee
 2002 Winner:   21.66  2/13/2002 Lowell Byers, Horace Greeley
    NY State: @ 20.69  1989      Tom Simon, Auburn
                21.31  AA-A
                21.74  AA-B
                22.05  AUTO
                22.57  CONS
                24.99  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Byers, Lowell       11 Greeley                22.15      21.88 AUTO    20
  2 Takeshita, Daichi   12 Keio                   21.95      21.99 AUTO    17
  3 Kaplan, Adam        12 Rye                    22.22      22.21 CONS    16
  4 Wright, Maurice     10 East Ramapo            22.75      22.73 SECT    15
  5 Scudder, Richard    10 Mamaroneck             23.19      22.78 SECT    14
  6 Johnson, Erik       11 John Jay               23.01      23.07 SECT    13
  7 Hellman, Matt       11 Tappan Zee             23.22      23.31 SECT    12
  8 Koczo, Andrew       12 Suffern                23.26      23.35 SECT    11
B - Final
  9 Buyes, Michael      11 Wappingers             23.42      23.29 SECT     9
 10 Brownstein, Matt    12 New Rochelle           23.68      23.95 SECT     7
 11 Murakami, Eisuke    11 Keio                   23.91      24.00 SECT     6
 12 Mastrangelo, Matt   12 BPVW                   24.08      24.01 SECT     5
 13 Langworthy, Christ     Peekskill              24.00      24.06 SECT     4
 14 Atkins, Eric        12 Wappingers             24.03      24.11 SECT     3
 15 Goldfarb, Josh      10 John Jay               23.95      24.22 SECT     2
 16 Kwiatkowski, Bryan  11 North Rockland         24.03      24.42 SECT     1
Preliminaries
 17 Lebost, Danny       10 A/H/W                  24.19
 18 Terry, Doug         11 North Rockland         24.20
 19 Briskey, Dan        12 Lourdes                24.42
 20 William, James      11 Yonkers                24.43
 21 Chow, Daniel        10 Edgemont               24.51
 22 Olko, Matt          11 Rye                    24.52
 23 O'Sullivan, Gavin   11 Rye                    24.57
 24 Hoepeker, James     11 Suffern                24.61
 25 Gottzman, Ryan      12 Greeley                24.73
 26 McLaughlin, Sean    11 White Plains           24.75
 27 Loper, Steve        10 Wappingers             24.78
 28 Tsukamoto, Naoki    12 Keio                   24.86
 29 Ahroni, Michael     10 Clarkstown             24.89
 29 Lentini, Alex       12 Lakeland/Panas         24.89
 31 Dos Santos, Gabrie  10 White Plains           24.95
 32 Weir, Scott         10 Scarsdale              25.00
 33 Harum, Leif         10 Tappan Zee             25.02
 34 Pearson, Jimmy      12 Greeley                25.08
 35 Levy, Greg          11 East Ramapo            25.22
 36 O'Leary, Denis       9 Scarsdale              25.34
 37 Nunes, Jesse        11 Yorktown               25.45
 38 Cedolin, Bradley    11 Putnam Valley          25.46
 39 Zager, Erik         12 A/H/W                  25.48
 40 Bennett, Danny      10 Tappan Zee             25.54
 41 Miltenberg, Jimmy   10 John Jay               25.61
 42 Amicucci, Nick       8 BPVW                   25.80
 43 Siebert, Mark       10 Lourdes                25.97
 44 Butler, Sean        10 Suffern                26.09
 45 Krieger, Max        10 Rye                    26.28
 46 Neuhaus, Sean       10 John Jay               26.31
 47 Jewett, Garrett     12 Greeley                26.54

Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 51.67  2/1993    Hunter Lewis, Horace Greeley
   Section 1: * 51.67  2/1993    Hunter Lewis, Horace Greeley
 2002 Winner:   53.75  2/13/2002 Timothy Herr, John Jay CR
    NY State: @ 49.85  1997      Adam Shaw, Syosset
                51.21  AA-A
                52.33  AA-B
                53.38  AUTO
                55.38  CONS
              1:05.98  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thornton, Brad      11 A/H/W                  53.44      53.65 CONS    20
  2 Hammer, Simon       10 John Jay               55.43      54.45 CONS    17
  3 Pullen, Thomas      10 Clarkstown             55.57      54.96 CONS    16
  4 Malinak, Andrew     11 Wappingers             55.62      55.15 CONS    15
  5 McKenna, Ryan       12 BPVW                   55.38      55.21 CONS    14
  6 Takeshita, Daichi   12 Keio                   55.45      55.42 SECT    13
  7 Ballinger, Dave     10 BPVW                   55.82      55.57 SECT    12
  8 Johnson, Richard    10 Greeley                56.83      56.29 SECT    11
B - Final
  9 Wang, Vinson         9 Arlington              57.78      56.63 SECT     9
 10 Connolly, Patrick   12 Lakeland/Panas         57.00      57.17 SECT     7
 11 Wilson, Steve       12 Tappan Zee             58.64      57.35 SECT     6
 12 Zakierski, Joe      12 Scarsdale              57.66      57.96 SECT     5
 13 Hulbert, Jon        10 White Plains           59.48      58.02 SECT     4
 14 William, James      11 Yonkers                59.11      58.38 SECT     3
 15 Nunes, Jesse        11 Yorktown               59.33      58.65 SECT     2
 16 Roeser, Jim         10 Suffern                59.03      59.28 SECT     1
Preliminaries
 17 Starssberg, Matt    10 Scarsdale              59.68
 18 Zamora, Jon         11 New Rochelle           59.79
 19 O'Neil, Michael     10 Clarkstown           1:00.00
 20 Lentini, Anthony    12 Lakeland/Panas       1:00.41
 21 Kashiwagi, Masa     10 Rye                  1:00.48
 22 Gonzales, Clifford   7 White Plains         1:00.88
 23 Reynolds, Connor    12 North Rockland       1:01.06
 24 Briskey, Dan        12 Lourdes              1:01.12
 25 Kobayashi, Yataro   11 Keio                 1:01.14
 26 Simco, Anthony       8 John Jay             1:01.53
 27 Terry, Doug         11 North Rockland       1:01.70
 28 Best, Brett         12 Lakeland/Panas       1:01.86
 29 Powell, Adam         8 John Jay             1:02.47
 30 Ashe, Corey         12 Yorktown             1:02.67
 31 Harrington, Kyle     9 Greeley              1:02.90
 32 Brandon, Eric       12 Mamaroneck           1:03.05
 33 Orser, Andrew       12 Arlington            1:03.92
 34 Heavey, John        10 Poughkeepsie         1:03.94
 35 Walsh, James        10 Arlington            1:04.09
 36 Randazzo, Charlie   12 A/H/W                1:06.41
 37 Mitchell, Caitlin   11 Lourdes              1:06.45
 38 Forcino, Frank      12 Clarkstown           1:06.74
 39 Coratti, Marissa    11 Lourdes              1:08.76
 -- Whiston, William    10 Rye                      DQ

Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 46.92  2/1993    Chris Sirras, Harrison
   Section 1: * 46.92  2/1993    Chris Sirras, Harrison
 2002 Winner:   47.50  2/13/2002 Lowell Byers, Horace Greeley
    NY State: @ 45.40  1989      Tom Simon, Auburn
                46.63  AA-A
                47.70  AA-B
                48.87  AUTO
                50.03  CONS
                57.24  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Byers, Lowell       11 Greeley                49.31      47.84 AUTO    20
  2 Kaplan, Adam        12 Rye                    49.84      49.90 CONS    17
  3 Partridge, Dustin   12 Suffern                50.37      49.98 CONS    16
  4 Buyes, Michael      11 Wappingers             50.49      50.17 SECT    15
  5 Alban, Doug         11 Wappingers             50.82      50.26 SECT    14
  6 Scudder, Richard    10 Mamaroneck             51.01      50.28 SECT    13
  7 Hellman, Matt       11 Tappan Zee             50.70      51.16 SECT    12
  8 Wright, Maurice     10 East Ramapo            51.00      51.43 SECT    11
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Erik       11 John Jay               51.12      50.52 SECT     9
 10 Funatsu, Kentaro     8 A/H/W                  51.41      50.85 SECT     7
 11 Brownstein, Matt    12 New Rochelle           52.19      52.72 SECT     6
 12 Goldfarb, Josh      10 John Jay               52.64      52.88 SECT     5
 13 Ono, Shotaro         8 Rye                    52.91      52.89 SECT     4
 14 Mikulka, J.T.       12 Suffern                52.80      53.02 SECT     3
 15 Atkins, Eric        12 Wappingers             53.93      53.86 SECT     2
 16 Lentini, Alex       12 Lakeland/Panas         53.43      53.94 SECT     1
Preliminaries
 17 Murakami, Eisuke    11 Keio                   54.02
 18 Harum, Leif         10 Tappan Zee             54.20
 19 Tsukamoto, Naoki    12 Keio                   54.34
 20 Piacente, Kevin     11 Clarkstown             54.85
 21 McLaughlin, Sean    11 White Plains           55.07
 22 Mac Mahon, Paul     10 Arlington              55.25
 23 Lew, Michael         9 Scarsdale              55.82
 24 Weir, Scott         10 Scarsdale              56.28
 25 Dorfman, Jake        9 Tappan Zee             56.47
 26 Bennett, Danny      10 Tappan Zee             56.74
 27 Morris, Shayne      10 Greeley                56.83
 27 Kenny, Greg          9 Rye                    56.83
 29 Amicucci, Nick       8 BPVW                   56.94
 30 Levy, Greg          11 East Ramapo            57.05
 31 Cuomo, Jon          12 Lakeland/Panas         57.14
 32 Miltenberg, Jimmy   10 John Jay               57.45
 33 Pearson, Jimmy      12 Greeley                57.53
 34 Dos Santos, Gabrie  10 White Plains           57.68
 35 Bloom, Zach         10 Mamaroneck             57.82
 36 Petzold, Ryan       12 Mamaroneck             57.96
 37 Harrington, John    12 Greeley                57.99
 38 Frable, Steven      12 White Plains           58.63

Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 4:35.00  2/1995    Brian Hansbury, White Plains
   Section 1: * 4:33.20  3/1989    Rob Darzynkiewicz, Horace Greeley
 2002 Winner:   4:38.19  2/13/2002 Paul Weir, Scarsdale
    NY State: @ 4:30.27  1994      Kenny MacFadyen, Bellmore Merrick
                4:36.17  AA-A
                4:43.43  AA-B
                4:53.40  AUTO
                5:00.77  CONS
                5:52.22  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weir, Paul          12 Scarsdale            4:46.85    4:37.61 AA-B    20
  2 Harris, Sloan       12 A/H/W                4:48.86    4:50.13 AUTO    17
  3 McLaughlin, Jason    9 White Plains         4:59.49    4:56.74 CONS    16
  4 Koizim, Brian       12 White Plains         5:01.48    4:57.32 CONS    15
  5 Alaimo, John        10 Tappan Zee           5:01.19    5:02.20 SECT    14
  6 Hinkel, Adam        12 Lourdes              5:04.91    5:03.01 SECT    13
  7 Smith, Chris        10 Suffern              5:17.01    5:16.19 SECT    12
  8 Batson, James       11 John Jay             5:13.55    5:21.03 SECT    11
B - Final
  9 Rohrs, Eric          9 Clarkstown           5:20.41    5:14.40 SECT     9
 10 McKenna, Colby       9 BPVW                 5:18.90    5:19.55 SECT     6.5
 10 Jacobson, Matt       7 Edgemont             5:28.30    5:19.55 SECT     6.5
 12 O'Donnell, John     11 Tappan Zee           5:25.90    5:20.88 SECT     5
 13 McClintock, Craig   10 BPVW                 5:25.30    5:23.93 SECT     4
 14 Villar, Juan        12 Yonkers              5:25.62    5:24.76 SECT     3
 15 Herr, Bob            9 John Jay             5:28.57    5:28.59 SECT     2
 16 Nest, Kevin         12 Suffern              5:30.07    5:29.13 SECT     1
Preliminaries
 17 MacNaughton, Jake    9 Scarsdale            5:32.32
 18 Morgan, Adriana     11 Lourdes              5:38.87
 19 Chamberas, Tom      11 Poughkeepsie         5:40.59
 20 Viola, John         10 Clarkstown           5:40.77
 21 Matz, Josh          12 Suffern              5:42.10
 22 Attinello, Paul      7 New Rochelle         5:44.69
 23 Tanney, Stephen     10 East Ramapo          5:47.93
 24 Meany, Matt          8 North Rockland       5:48.73
 25 Coratti, Marissa    11 Lourdes              5:48.80
 26 Stadnyk, Nicholas   11 Greeley              5:49.55
 27 Contento, Joe        9 North Rockland       5:49.98
 28 Coratti, Sam         9 Lourdes              5:53.44
 29 Sarrazin, Eric      11 New Rochelle         5:53.59
 30 Schaub, C.J.         7 Tappan Zee           5:53.63
 31 Pope, Ryan           7 BPVW                 5:56.97
 32 Loempler, Erik       7 Suffern              5:57.30
 33 Alaimo, T.J.         8 Tappan Zee           5:58.05
 34 Aiki, Masashi       12 Keio                 6:00.84
 35 Baron, Alex         12 East Ramapo          6:01.70
 36 Burrows, Jr, John    9 Greeley              6:02.16
 37 Pullen, Phillip      7 Clarkstown           6:08.95
 38 Eda, Yasutaka       11 Keio                 6:15.31
 39 Kaplan, Adam        12 White Plains         6:25.25
 40 Stadnyk, Alexander   9 Greeley              6:31.17

Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:29.11  2/1994    Horace Greeley
   Section 1: * 1:28.44  3/1992    Horace Greeley
 2002 Winner:   1:29.91  2/13/2002 Ardley/Hastings/Woodlands
    NY State: @ 1:28.61  1996      Horseheads
                         Lattimore, Murphy, S. Elkovitch, Roof
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.46  AA-B
                1:30.04  AUTO
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ardsley/Hastings/Woodlands  'A'             1:32.37    1:31.37         40
     1) Lebost, Danny 10                2) Funatsu, Kentaro 8
     3) Harris, Sloan 12                4) Thornton, Brad 11
  2 Suffern  'A'                                1:34.75    1:33.01         34
     1) Mikulka, J.T. 12                2) Koczo, Andrew 12
     3) Smith, Chris 10                 4) Partridge, Dustin 12
  3 John Jay Cross River  'A'                   1:34.58    1:33.24         32
     1) Goldfarb, Josh 10               2) Johnson, Erik 11
     3) Batson, James 11                4) Hammer, Simon 10
  4 Horace Greeley High School  'A'             1:35.88    1:33.67         30
     1) Johnson, Richard 10             2) Gottzman, Ryan 12
     3) Stadnyk, Nicholas 11            4) Byers, Lowell 11
  5 Keio Academy of New York  'A'               1:35.62    1:34.55         28
     1) Tsukamoto, Naoki 12             2) Fujii, Hideyuki 11
     3) Murakami, Eisuke 11             4) Takeshita, Daichi 12
  6 Tappan Zee  'A'                             1:34.73    1:34.85         26
     1) Alaimo, John 10                 2) Umbrino, Phil 12
     3) O'Donnell, John 11              4) Hellman, Matt 11
  7 New Rochelle High School  'A'               1:35.26    1:36.45         24
     1) Archibald, Henry 12             2) Zamora, Jon 11
     3) Fasman, Matt 11                 4) Brownstein, Matt 12
  8 North Rockland  'A'                         1:36.39    1:37.04         22
     1) Terry, Doug 11                  2) Rupinski, Darin 11
     3) Reynolds, Connor 12             4) Kwiatkowski, Bryan 11
B - Final
  9 White Plains High School  'A'               1:36.86    1:36.04         18
     1) Hulbert, Jon 10                 2) McLaughlin, Sean 11
     3) Koizim, Brian 12                4) McLaughlin, Jason 9
 10 Rye High School  'A'                        1:36.98    1:36.20         14
     1) O'Sullivan, Gavin 11            2) Olko, Matt 11
     3) Kashiwagi, Masa 10              4) Whiston, William 10
 11 Scarsdale High School  'A'                  1:39.68    1:38.95         12
     1) MacNaughton, Jake 9             2) O'Leary, Denis 9
     3) Weir, Scott 10                  4) Zakierski, Joe 12
 12 Mamaroneck  'A'                             1:41.20    1:39.55         10
     1) Bloom, Zach 10                  2) Brandon, Eric 12
     3) Petzold, Ryan 12                4) Scudder, Richard 10
 13 Clarkstown South High School  'A'           1:40.53    1:39.83          8
     1) Ahroni, Michael 10              2) Carlucci, Conor 8
     3) Piacente, Kevin 11              4) Rohrs, Eric 9
 14 East Ramapo  'A'                            1:42.07    1:39.98          6
     1) Wright, Edwin 8                 2) Gaviria, Ryan 9
     3) Tanney, Stephen 10              4) Levy, Greg 11
 15 Our Lady Of Lourdes  'A'                    1:39.62    1:40.63          4
     1) Morgan, Adriana 11              2) Briskey, Dan 12
     3) Pai, Jonathan 9                 4) Hinkel, Adam 12
 16 Lakeland/Panas  'A'                         1:40.49    1:44.10          2
     1) Best, Brett 12                  2) Charriez, Alec 8
     3) Lentini, Anthony 12             4) Connolly, Patrick 12
Preliminaries
 17 Wappingers  'A'                             1:42.73
 17 B.Hills/Pleastvl/Valh/Westlake  'A'         1:42.73
 19 Yonkers High School  'A'                    1:43.32
 20 Yorktown High School  'A'                   1:44.11
 21 Arlington  'A'                              1:46.52
 22 Poughkeepsie High School  'A'               1:47.07
 23 Beacon High School  'A'                     1:53.03

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 50.12  2/1995    Tate Blahnik, Suffern
   Section 1: * 50.12  2/1995    Tate Blahnik, Suffern
 2002 Winner:   54.41  2/13/2002 John Kennedy, Tappan Zee
    NY State: @ 50.12  1995      Tate Blahnik, Suffern
                52.10  AA-A
                53.58  AA-B
                54.90  AUTO
                57.02  CONS
              1:07.49  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McKenna, Ryan       12 BPVW                   55.73      54.94 CONS    20
  2 Alban, Doug         11 Wappingers             55.46      55.54 CONS    17
  3 Kashiwagi, Yoshi     8 Rye                    56.42      55.95 CONS    16
  4 Archibald, Henry    12 New Rochelle           57.28      56.24 CONS    15
  5 Simco, Daniel        8 John Jay               58.48      57.35 SECT    14
  6 Ballinger, Dave     10 BPVW                   58.07      57.44 SECT    13
  7 Civetta, Alex       10 Scarsdale              58.78      57.68 SECT    12
  8 Powell, Adam         8 John Jay               58.61      57.79 SECT    11
B - Final
  9 Mc Govern, John      8 Dobbs Ferry            59.18      57.98 SECT     9
 10 Kwiatkowski, Bryan  11 North Rockland       1:00.37      59.59 SECT     7
 11 McKenna, Colby       9 BPVW                 1:01.28    1:00.44 SECT     6
 12 Wilson, Steve       12 Tappan Zee           1:01.72    1:01.22 SECT     5
 13 McKean, Julien       8 Suffern              1:01.12    1:01.23 SECT     4
 14 Molloy, Sean        10 Arlington            1:01.66    1:01.27 SECT     3
 15 Capsuto, Ian        11 Yorktown             1:02.79    1:01.52 SECT     2
 16 Umbrino, Phil       12 Tappan Zee           1:02.67    1:02.27 SECT     1
Preliminaries
 15 Chow, Daniel        10 Edgemont             1:02.17
 16 Harris, Gavin       11 Rye                  1:02.63
 19 Reyes, Camilo       10 A/H/W                1:02.88
 20 Madar, Dave          9 Suffern              1:03.31
 21 Lau, Kevin           9 Scarsdale            1:03.39
 22 Fails, Joe           9 Tappan Zee           1:03.71
 23 O'Neil, Michael     10 Clarkstown           1:04.95
 24 Ahroni, Michael     10 Clarkstown           1:04.97
 25 McClintock, Craig   10 BPVW                 1:05.49
 26 Kenny, Greg          9 Rye                  1:06.45
 27 Wright, Edwin        8 East Ramapo          1:06.58
 28 Bloom, Zach         10 Mamaroneck           1:06.60
 29 Cuomo, Jon          12 Lakeland/Panas       1:06.66
 30 Velasquez, Mike     11 Yonkers              1:07.25
 31 Coratti, Sam         9 Lourdes              1:07.44
 32 Kaplan, Saul        12 Scarsdale            1:07.45
 33 Byrne, Peter        12 John Jay             1:08.56
 34 Kaufman, Jason      11 East Ramapo          1:08.76
 35 Stadnyk, Alexander   9 Greeley              1:09.29
 36 Flores, Pat         12 New Rochelle         1:10.08
 37 Miller, Tom         11 Wappingers           1:10.15
 38 O'Donnell, Pete      9 Tappan Zee           1:10.20

Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 58.18  2/1993    Scott Grayson, Briarcliff Manor
   Section 1: * 58.18  2/1993    Scott Grayson, Briarcliff Manor
 2002 Winner:   59.55  2/13/2002 Casey O'Meara, John Jay CR
    NY State: @ 56.73  1999      Will Brandt, Pittsford
                58.84  AA-A
              1:00.45  AA-B
              1:01.24  AUTO
              1:03.42  CONS
              1:13.99  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cazes, Cliff        12 BPVW                 1:02.22    1:00.89 AUTO    20
  2 Koczo, Andrew       12 Suffern              1:02.16    1:01.36 CONS    17
  3 Sutton, Rashad      10 East Ramapo          1:01.72    1:01.37 CONS    16
  4 Mitchell, Brad      10 Somers               1:02.81    1:01.71 CONS    15
  5 Hammer, Simon       10 John Jay             1:03.99    1:02.01 CONS    14
  6 Kashiwagi, Masa     10 Rye                  1:03.97    1:03.92 SECT    13
  7 Palumbo, Andrew     10 Yorktown             1:04.36    1:04.93 SECT    12
  8 An, James           11 Yorktown             1:06.99    1:07.24 SECT    11
B - Final
  9 Cedolin, Bradley    11 Putnam Valley        1:07.63    1:07.15 SECT     9
 10 Lew, Michael         9 Scarsdale            1:08.16    1:07.36 SECT     7
 11 Rupinski, Darin     11 North Rockland       1:08.25    1:07.52 SECT     6
 12 Southern, Dan        9 Suffern              1:09.10    1:08.24 SECT     5
 13 Lentini, Anthony    12 Lakeland/Panas       1:08.63    1:08.47 SECT     4
 14 Thornton, Lance      9 A/H/W                1:08.00    1:09.02 SECT     3
 15 Robins, Jamie       10 Greeley              1:09.25    1:09.11 SECT     2
 16 Herr, Bob            9 John Jay             1:09.16    1:09.45 SECT     1
Preliminaries
 17 Nest, Kevin         12 Suffern              1:09.48
 18 Fasman, Matt        11 New Rochelle         1:09.64
 19 Troyanos, Kevin     11 White Plains         1:10.67
 20 FitzPatrick, Rob    11 Tappan Zee           1:10.78
 21 Phillips, Matt      10 Tappan Zee           1:10.96
 22 Dunn, Joe           11 North Rockland       1:12.03
 23 Olko, Matt          11 Rye                  1:12.05
 24 Forcino, Frank      12 Clarkstown           1:12.29
 25 Ashe, Corey         12 Yorktown             1:12.48
 26 Garzia, Matt         9 Tappan Zee           1:12.54
 27 Pai, Jonathan        9 Lourdes              1:12.58
 28 Orser, Andrew       12 Arlington            1:12.60
 29 Morris, Shayne      10 Greeley              1:12.80
 30 Gallo, Mike         11 Yorktown             1:12.82
 31 Loempler, Mark       7 Suffern              1:12.88
 32 Simco, Anthony       8 John Jay             1:13.01
 33 Piacente, Kevin     11 Clarkstown           1:13.16
 34 Clode, Sean         12 Yonkers              1:13.23
 35 Heavey, John        10 Poughkeepsie         1:13.97
 36 Gaviria, Ryan        9 East Ramapo          1:14.06
 37 Noda, Iori          12 Keio                 1:15.24
 -- Cuomo, Matt         10 Putnam Valley            DQ

Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 3:16.41  2/1994    Horace Greeley
   Section 1: * 3:15.23  3/1992    Horace Greeley
 2002 Winner:   3:18.59  2/13/2002 Our Lady Of Lourdes
    NY State: @ 3:07.85  1993      New Hartford
                         Humphrey, Levy, Hoerle, Makarowski
                3:12.56  AA-A
                3:16.31  AA-B
                3:21.05  AUTO
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ardsley/Hastings/Woodlands  'A'             3:23.80    3:21.57         40
     1) Funatsu, Kentaro 8              2) Lebost, Danny 10
     3) Harris, Sloan 12                4) Thornton, Brad 11
  2 Wappingers  'A'                             3:25.71    3:24.79         34
     1) Malinak, Andrew 11              2) Atkins, Eric 12
     3) Buyes, Michael 11               4) Alban, Doug 11
  3 John Jay Cross River  'A'                   3:28.08    3:25.35         32
     1) Goldfarb, Josh 10               2) Johnson, Erik 11
     3) Batson, James 11                4) Hammer, Simon 10
  4 Horace Greeley High School  'A'             3:30.69    3:26.24         30
     1) Johnson, Richard 10             2) Harrington, Kyle 9
     3) Stadnyk, Nicholas 11            4) Byers, Lowell 11
  5 Tappan Zee  'A'                             3:27.80    3:26.41         28
     1) Alaimo, John 10                 2) Wilson, Steve 12
     3) O'Donnell, John 11              4) Hellman, Matt 11
  6 Rye High School  'A'                        3:31.78    3:27.27         26
     1) Kaplan, Adam 12                 2) Ono, Shotaro 8
     3) Whiston, William 10             4) Kashiwagi, Yoshi 8
  7 Suffern  'A'                                3:31.02    3:28.89         24
     1) Roeser, Jim 10                  2) Mikulka, J.T. 12
     3) Smith, Chris 10                 4) Partridge, Dustin 12
  8 White Plains High School  'A'               3:30.33    3:29.19         22
     1) Hulbert, Jon 10                 2) McLaughlin, Sean 11
     3) Koizim, Brian 12                4) McLaughlin, Jason 9
B - Final
  9 B.Hills/Pleastvl/Valh/Westlake  'A'         3:33.74    3:29.77         18
     1) Mastrangelo, Matt 12            2) McKenna, Ryan 12
     3) Ballinger, Dave 10              4) Cazes, Cliff 12
 10 Scarsdale High School  'A'                  3:35.06    3:31.52         14
     1) Starssberg, Matt 10             2) Civetta, Alex 10
     3) Lew, Michael 9                  4) Weir, Paul 12
 11 Keio Academy of New York  'A'               3:33.80    3:33.61         12
     1) Tsukamoto, Naoki 12             2) Fujii, Hideyuki 11
     3) Murakami, Eisuke 11             4) Takeshita, Daichi 12
 12 Clarkstown South High School  'A'           3:38.60    3:34.35         10
     1) Pullen, Thomas 10               2) Piacente, Kevin 11
     3) Viola, John 10                  4) Rohrs, Eric 9
 13 Lakeland/Panas  'A'                         3:40.80    3:38.52          8
     1) Lentini, Alex 12                2) Best, Brett 12
     3) Cuomo, Jon 12                   4) Connolly, Patrick 12
 14 Yorktown High School  'A'                   3:46.34    3:40.07          6
     1) Nunes, Jesse 11                 2) Capsuto, Ian 11
     3) Kaminski, Mike 10               4) Palumbo, Andrew 10
 15 Arlington  'A'                              3:41.59    3:40.75          4
     1) Mac Mahon, Paul 10              2) Babio, Mike 12
     3) Molloy, Sean 10                 4) Wang, Vinson 9
 16 East Ramapo  'A'                            3:40.03    3:41.40          2
     1) Tanney, Stephen 10              2) Levy, Greg 11
     3) Sutton, Rashad 10               4) Wright, Maurice 10
Preliminaries
 17 Our Lady Of Lourdes  'A'                    3:48.92
 18 Yonkers High School  'A'                    4:03.58
 19 Mamaroneck  'A'                             4:04.41
 20 North Rockland  'A'                         4:15.31
 21 New Rochelle High School  'A'               4:15.32
 22 Beacon High School  'A'                     4:36.27