Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:38.07   2/15/2006 John Jay Cross River, John Jay-
                         D Simco, A Mironov, A Simco, A Powell
   Section 1: * 1:38.07   2/15/2006 John Jay Cross River, John Jay-
                         D Simco, A Mironov, A Simco, A Powell
    NY State: @ 1:35.06        2003 Fairport
                         Robert, Wood, Salehi, Amyot
 2005 Winner:   1:39.12   2/16/2005 John Jay Cross River
                         D Simco, A Mironov, S Hammer, A Powell
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-B
                1:40.99  AUTO
    School                                            Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 John Jay Cross River  'A'                         1:39.59    1:38.07#AA-A
     1) Simco, Daniel P 11              2) Mironov, Anthony D 12
     3) Simco, Anthony J 11             4) Powell, Adam C 11
                  25.69       53.75 (28.06)     1:17.50 (23.75)     1:38.07 (20.57)
  2 Brewster High School  'A'                         1:44.09    1:42.94
     1) Polhill, Drew B 10              2) Riganti, Eric E 12
     3) Santoriello, Chris D 10         4) Callahan, Dan 11
                  27.13       54.82 (27.69)     1:20.01 (25.19)     1:42.94 (22.93)
  3 Suffern  'A'                                      1:43.63    1:42.98
     1) Madar, Dave 12                  2) Hoempler, Mark 10
     3) Diaz-Albertini, Craig P 12      4) Kapinos, Pete 11
                  26.22       55.60 (29.38)     1:19.63 (24.03)     1:42.98 (23.35)
  4 Horace Greeley High School  'A'                   1:44.75    1:46.00
     1) Saccurrato, Matt G 11           2) Harrington, Kyle P 12
     3) Blacker, Jared A 10             4) Clarke, Braden J 9
                  26.69       57.04 (30.35)     1:22.31 (25.27)     1:46.00 (23.69)
  5 B.Hills/Pleastvl/Valh/Westlake  'A'               1:47.05    1:47.32
     1) McKenna, Colby M 12             2) Cereste, Mark S 9
     3) Zorgman, Will H 9               4) Weiner, Adam E 11
                  28.27       58.00 (29.73)     1:23.91 (25.91)     1:47.32 (23.41)
  6 Rye High School  'A'                              1:46.30    1:47.73
     1) Kenny, Greg 12                  2) Ono, Shotaro 11
     3) Whiston, William 12             4) Feeley, Dan 10
                  27.81       57.10 (29.29)     1:24.03 (26.93)     1:47.73 (23.70)
  7 Lakeland/Panas/Putnam Valley  'A'                 1:46.11    1:47.87
     1) Charriez, Greg T 9              2) Chrzanowski, Chris H 9
     3) Charriez, Alec J 11             4) Charriez, Nick L 9
                  27.35       57.91 (30.56)     1:23.47 (25.56)     1:47.87 (24.40)
  8 White Plains High School  'A'                     1:46.78    1:48.33
     1) Nammacher, Luke H 10            2) Bennett, Paul A 11
     3) Gonzalez, Clifford M 10         4) McLaughlin, Jason O 12
                  28.96     1:00.26 (31.30)     1:25.83 (25.57)     1:48.33 (22.50)
B - Final
  9 Arlington  'A'                                    1:50.95    1:49.83
     1) Wang, Vinson M 12               2) Quinn, Pat 11
     3) Tooker, Shaun 11                4) Wang, Brian 12
                  26.06       59.21 (33.15)     1:24.99 (25.78)     1:49.83 (24.84)
 10 Scarsdale High School  'A'                        1:51.02    1:49.88
     1) Lau, Kevin 12                   2) Brescia, Patrick 11
     3) Lew, Michael 12                 4) O'Leary, Denis 12
                  27.79       58.50 (30.71)     1:25.07 (26.57)     1:49.88 (24.81)
 11 Clarkstown High School  'A'                       1:50.39    1:50.66
     1) Marchionni, Frank 9             2) Ashenofsky, Julian 10
     3) Pullen, Phillip K 10            4) Lukasiewicz, Sean J 12
                  29.07     1:01.34 (32.27)     1:27.76 (26.42)     1:50.66 (22.90)
 12 Tappan Zee  'A'                                   1:50.50    1:50.85
     1) Lavery, Brendan 8               2) Lavery, Erik 11
     3) Merck, David                    4) Scher, Kenny
                  28.82       59.48 (30.66)     1:26.57 (27.09)     1:50.85 (24.28)
 13 North Rockland  'A'                               1:50.69    1:51.13
     1) Leibel, Dan 8                   2) Reyes, Daniel 11
     3) Alarcon, Tim 9                  4) Dimicelli, John 10
                  29.55       59.96 (30.41)     1:26.71 (26.75)     1:51.13 (24.42)
 14 Beacon High School  'A'                           1:51.50    1:51.91
     1) Spillane, Michael 11            2) DiSalvio, Matt 11
     3) Riccardi, Anthony 11            4) Di Milia, Joe 12
                  29.86     1:00.88 (31.02)     1:27.75 (26.87)     1:51.91 (24.16)
 15 Mamaroneck  'A'                                   1:52.85    1:53.58
     1) Shontz, Harry 10                2) Comerford, Philip 11
     3) Johanson, Timothy 11            4) Collins, Wyatt C 10
                  30.57     1:02.68 (32.11)     1:29.80 (27.12)     1:53.58 (23.78)
 16 Poughkeepsie High School  'A'                     1:52.48    1:53.76
     1) MacElveen, Billy 11             2) Luty, Jarrod 12
     3) Cohen, Dan 12                   4) Alphonse, Joe 12
                  28.90     1:00.94 (32.04)     1:29.64 (28.70)     1:53.76 (24.12)
Preliminaries
 17 Peekskill High School  'A'                        1:54.36
     1) Camilo, Daniel 12               2) Langworthy, Daniel P 12
     3) Capozzelli, Sergey 10           4) Woods, Robert 10
 18 Harrison High School  'A'                         1:58.51
     1) Franze, David J 10              2) McIver, Shane 11
     3) Malfitano, Christopher S 9      4) Pon, Matthew W 8
 19 Keio Academy of New York  'A'                     1:59.91
     1) Yoneya, Taku 11                 2) Sudo, Go 12
     3) Yoshihara, Yutaro 10            4) Arai, Keita 12
 20 Wappingers  'A'                                   2:01.57
     1) Bass, Geoff 10                  2) Sleater, Scott 12
     3) DeLoe, Bill 11                  4) Fontanez, Dan 11
 21 Our Lady Of Lourdes  'A'                          2:02.03
     1) Anderson, Pat 11                2) Coffin, Spencer 9
     3) Wegescheide, Paul 11            4) Riehl, Matt 10
 22 Yorktown High School  'A'                         2:02.87
     1) DePalma, Nick 11                2) Ashe, Ben 10
     3) Seabolt, Ian 12                 4) Kaminski, Andrew 11