Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:36.22   2/12/2007 John Jay Cross River, John Jay-
                         D Simco, A Simco, J Karle, A Powell
   Section 1: * 1:35.84    3/4/2006 John Jay Cross River, John Jay-
                         D Simco, A Mironov, A Simco, A Powell
    NY State: @ 1:35.06        2003 Fairport
                         Robert, Wood, Salehi, Amyot
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-B
                1:41.72  AUTO
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 John Jay Cross River                              1:39.61    1:36.22#AA-A
     1) Simco, Daniel 12                2) Simco, Anthony 12
     3) Karle, James 11                 4) Powell, Adam 12
                  25.23       52.09 (26.86)     1:16.47 (24.38)     1:36.22 (19.75)
  2 Clarkstown High School                            1:43.90    1:41.48 AUTO
     1) Marchionni, Frank 10            2) Carlucci, Conor 12
     3) Pullen, Phillip 11              4) Farm, Bryan 10
                  26.67       53.45 (26.78)     1:18.41 (24.96)     1:41.48 (23.07)
  3 Horace Greeley High School                        1:44.10    1:42.99
     1) Clarke, Braden 10               2) Blacker, Jared 11
     3) Saccurato, Matt 12              4) Powers, Casey 11
                  26.54       54.97 (28.43)     1:19.41 (24.44)     1:42.99 (23.58)
  4 North Rockland                                    1:47.10    1:43.61
     1) Leibel, Dan 9                   2) Reyes, Daniel 12
     3) Alarcon, Tim 10                 4) DiMiceli, John 11
                  27.45       55.99 (28.54)     1:20.64 (24.65)     1:43.61 (22.97)
  5 Tappan Zee                                        1:46.10    1:44.00
     1) Lavery, Brendan 9               2) Schaub, Charlie 11
     3) Lavery, Erik 12                 4) Wong, Stanley 8
                  27.41       55.82 (28.41)     1:14.98 (19.16)     1:44.00 (29.02)
  6 White Plains High School                          1:48.06    1:44.29
     1) Nammacher, Luke 11              2) Bennett, Paul 12
     3) Gonzalez, Clifford 11           4) Bennett, Aaron 8
                  27.70       57.35 (29.65)     1:21.82 (24.47)     1:44.29 (22.47)
  7 Brewster High School                              1:46.11    1:44.32
     1) Callahan, Evan 11               2) Polhill, Drew 11
     3) Santoriello, Chris 11           4) Callahan, Dan 12
                  27.77       55.99 (28.22)     1:21.47 (25.48)     1:44.32 (22.85)
  8 Suffern                                           1:44.04    1:44.62
     1) Madar, Eric 11                  2) Hoempler, Mark 11
     3) Hoempler, Erik 11               4) Kapinos, Pete 12
                  27.55       55.83 (28.28)     1:20.43 (24.60)     1:44.62 (24.19)
  9 Lakeland/Panas/Putnam Valley                      1:44.96    1:45.49
     1) Charriez, Greg 10               2) Chrzanowski, Chris 10
     3) Charriez, Alec 12               4) Charriez, Nick 10
 10 Ardsl/Edgemont/DobbsFerry                         1:46.31    1:45.82
     1) Huff, Andrew 11                 2) Jin, Chris 12
     3) Jacobson, Matt 11               4) Alves, Andrew 12
                  28.10       56.02 (27.92)     1:21.69 (25.67)     1:45.82 (24.13)
 11 B.Hills/Pleastvl/Westlake/Valh                    1:48.32    1:50.10
     1) Berard, Garek 10                2) Cereste, Mark 10
     3) Colangelo, Tyler 12             4) Weiner, Adam 11
                  29.22       58.89 (29.67)     1:26.67 (27.78)     1:50.10 (23.43)
 12 Rye High School                                   1:47.95    1:51.56
     1) Hughes, Kevin 8                 2) Rubenstein, Ben 9
     3) Lyons, Chris 8                  4) Eggers, Brendan 10
                  29.61       58.91 (29.30)     1:27.09 (28.18)     1:51.56 (24.47)
 13 Poughkeepsie High School                          1:51.66    1:52.21
     1) MacElveen, Billy 12             2) Guarniccia, Mark 12
     3) Ryan, Sean 12                   4) Chamberas, Evan 11
 14 Wappingers                                        1:51.86    1:52.26
     1) Anderson, Mark 11               2) Manz, Chris 11
     3) DeLoe, Bill 12                  4) Dale, Charlie 10
                  27.82     1:01.07 (33.25)     1:27.45 (26.38)     1:52.26 (24.81)
 15 Scarsdale High School                             1:52.11    1:53.80
     1) Novitch, Adam 10                2) Brescia, Patrick 12
     3) Herzenberg, Oren 11             4) Babbit, Keith 10
                  30.05     1:01.06 (31.01)     1:29.19 (28.13)     1:53.80 (24.61)
 16 Nyack High School                                 1:58.34    1:56.12
     1) Haggerty, Brian 11              2) Monahan, Kevin 10
     3) Salemo, Nick 9                  4) Ventola, Jeffrey 11
                  29.48     1:03.42 (33.94)     1:31.97 (28.55)     1:56.12 (24.15)
 17 Beacon High School                                1:54.00    1:56.29
     1) Riccardi, Anthony 12            2) DiSalvio, Matt 12
     3) White, James 11                 4) Hotaling, Gregory 11
                  29.64     1:01.18 (31.54)     1:30.85 (29.67)     1:56.29 (25.44)
 18 Keio Academy of New York                          2:07.00    1:58.00
     1) Hinton, Yoshito 12              2) Kang, Ninkook 11
     3) Tariyama, Yuki 11               4) Arai, Noriaki 12
                  32.19     1:04.90 (32.71)     1:32.38 (27.48)     1:58.00 (25.62)
 19 Harrison High School                              1:58.09    1:58.89
     1) Patterson, Ryan 12              2) Malfitano, Christopher 10
     3) Pon, Matthew 9                  4) Gonzalez, Michael 12
                  30.80     1:04.96 (34.16)     1:32.21 (27.25)     1:58.89 (26.68)
 20 Arlington                                         2:00.22    1:59.82
     1) Smith, Richard 10               2) Kressman, Tim 11
     3) Scarano, Joe 9                  4) Herrero, James 12
                  31.14     1:05.17 (34.03)     1:34.44 (29.27)     1:59.82 (25.38)
 21 Mamaroneck                                        1:52.39    1:59.84
     1) Bialo, Matt                     2) Comerford, Philip 12
     3) Everett, Elias                  4) Reidy, Kieran 12
                  31.50     1:03.57 (32.07)     1:33.50 (29.93)     1:59.84 (26.34)
 22 Our Lady Of Lourdes                               2:01.18    2:01.34
     1) Anderson, Pat 12                2) Quaid, Anthony
     3) Anderson, Mike 12               4) Kenny, Connor 10
                  30.60     1:06.14 (35.54)     1:33.86 (27.72)     2:01.34 (27.48)
 23 East Ramapo                                       2:12.94    2:06.67
     1) Khrystin, Roman 9               2) Manougian, Kevork 9
     3) Villegas, Mikael 9              4) Nudel, Marc 12
                  33.89     1:08.47 (34.58)     2:06.67 (58.20)         2:06.67 ( )
 -- Yorktown High School                              2:05.14         DQ
     1) Liebershon, Remy 11             2)
     3) Zidi, Jules 9                   4) Mangels, Kyle 12
                  37.63     1:08.89 (31.26)     1:41.55 (32.66)          DQ (25.22)
 -- Yonkers High School                               2:11.70         DQ
     1) Chelluck, Stash 9               2) Janusz, Marcin 12
     3) Raskin, Anton 10                4) Reynolds, Scott 12
                  35.44     1:12.62 (37.18)     1:43.15 (30.53)          DQ (27.77)