Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 1:33.83        2014 Ithaca                                     
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel 
   Section 1: S 1:34.50        2011 Tappan Zee                                 
                         L.Neuendorf, S.Wong, Y.Jun, J.Carey               
        Meet: M 1:34.96    2/9/2017 Horace Greeley, Greeley                    
                         B Paruvangada, A Schmitt, J Koster, T Hill        
                1:33.53  AA
                1:35.18  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Horace Greeley                              1:36.01    1:37.53 NYS     40  
     1) Paruvangada, Bopaiah K SR       2) Fernandez, Luciano A SR        
     3) Stern, Marc J JR                4) Ritchie, Ellis M JR            
                  23.96       51.95 (27.99)     1:15.88 (23.93)     1:37.53 (21.65)
  2 John Jay-Brewster                           1:39.92    1:38.27 NYS     34  
     1) Sweeney, Sam M SR               2) Cai, Victor J JR               
     3) Crane, Brian A SR               4) Chang, Shu-nan J JR            
                  23.86       51.92 (28.06)     1:15.89 (23.97)     1:38.27 (22.38)
  3 Scarsdale                                   1:39.52    1:39.48 NYS     32  
     1) Lee, Ryan P SR                  2) Lee, Brendan SO                
     3) Liu, Haofeng SR                 4) Callahan, Jack T SR            
                  25.67       53.81 (28.14)     1:17.83 (24.02)     1:39.48 (21.65)
  4 Clarkstown                                  1:39.25    1:39.50 NYS     30  
     1) Chamak, Joshua M SR             2) Crimi, Patrick C SO            
     3) Mayorov, Nikolai JR             4) Andjelic, Lazar SR             
                  25.28       53.56 (28.28)     1:17.04 (23.48)     1:39.50 (22.46)
  5 Fox Lane                                    1:40.94    1:40.60 NYS     28  
     1) Skolnick, Avery M SO            2) Loveless, Liam J SO            
     3) Loveless, John J SR             4) Gerken, Jack SR                
                  26.42       53.39 (26.97)     1:17.79 (24.40)     1:40.60 (22.81)
  6 North Rockland                              1:41.09    1:41.10         26  
     1) Gamboli, Luke A SR              2) Finn, Jared H SR               
     3) Adjedj, Daniel SR               4) Tiso, Christopher A SR         
                  26.49       54.28 (27.79)     1:18.68 (24.40)     1:41.10 (22.42)
  7 Wappingers                                  1:42.27    1:41.29         24  
     1) McCaffrey, Thomas C SR          2) McGregor, Matthew J SO         
     3) Nicholas, Chauncey K SR         4) Smith, Adrian SR               
                  26.62       56.10 (29.48)     1:18.83 (22.73)     1:41.29 (22.46)
  8 BHills-Briar-Pville-Valh-Wlake              1:41.86    1:42.07         22  
     1) Glat, Brian S SR                2) Tu, Matthew SR                 
     3) Draper, Christopher F SR        4) Ahearn, Declan C SR            
                  25.23       55.04 (29.81)     1:19.44 (24.40)     1:42.07 (22.63)
B - Final
  9 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs                     1:43.22    1:41.92         18  
     1) Ma, Jonathan Y JR               2) Pierce, Adrien T FR            
     3) Saraf, Akaash JR                4) Ma, Jeffrey E SR               
                  25.39       54.65 (29.26)     1:20.48 (25.83)     1:41.92 (21.44)
 10 Suffern                                     1:45.46    1:43.85         14  
     1) Dain, Matthew SR                2) Simon, Jack R SR               
     3) Flynn, Sean P SR                4) Alvarado, Thomas R SR          
                  27.25       55.30 (28.05)     1:19.89 (24.59)     1:43.85 (23.96)
 11 Lakeland-Panas-Putnam Valley                1:45.27    1:44.71         12  
     1) Nikolic, Ryan JR                2) Keane, Matt V SR               
     3) Macaluso, Steven FR             4) Eckenberg, Kenneth SR          
                  25.24       53.29 (28.05)     1:20.12 (26.83)     1:44.71 (24.59)
 12 Tappan Zee                                  1:46.27    1:46.83         10  
     1) Huang, Henry 8                  2) Hu, Gary SR                    
     3) Kenny, Tyler SR                 4) Costello, Sean JR              
                  26.95       56.69 (29.74)     1:22.97 (26.28)     1:46.83 (23.86)
 13 Yorktown-Somers                             1:46.20    1:47.60          8  
     1) Bellio, Sam J JR                2) Koch, Alexander JR             
     3) Whalen, Jack-Henry H SO         4) Legros, Julien E JR            
                  27.58       58.09 (30.51)     1:23.71 (25.62)     1:47.60 (23.89)
 14 Keio Academy                                1:47.24    1:47.76          6  
     1) Kubo, Koji SR                   2) Hayakawa, Daiki SO             
     3) Moriyama, Ryo SO                4) Takeda, Shunsuke SR            
                  27.69       58.30 (30.61)     1:24.45 (26.15)     1:47.76 (23.31)
 15 Arlington                                   1:49.14    1:49.18          4  
     1) Volaski, Phillip J JR           2) Torri, Andrew P SO             
     3) Xin, Alex SO                    4) Huang, Matthew K SO            
                  27.37       58.24 (30.87)     1:24.82 (26.58)     1:49.18 (24.36)
 16 Our Lady of Lourdes                         1:48.34    1:49.37          2  
     1) Cruz, Jason A JR                2) Faughnan, Michael D SO         
     3) Luzzi, Matthew N FR             4) Bramwell, Lukas A SR           
                  28.57     1:00.64 (32.07)     1:27.04 (26.40)     1:49.37 (22.33)
Preliminaries
 17 Harrison                                    1:50.35                   
     1) Pertak, Ryan SR                 2) Miller, Alexander JR           
     3) Kwon, Steven JR                 4) Rube, Charles JR               
 18 New Rochelle-Bronxville                     1:51.63                   
     1) Cohen, Michael JR               2) Dower, Myles SO                
     3) Roychoudhury, Devayan 8         4) Carson, Jonathan JR            
 19 Ossining                                    1:52.44                   
     1) Velez, Kenny JR                 2) Wood, Dylan JR                 
     3) Song, Roy SR                    4) Overacker, Thomas SR           
 20 Peekskill                                   1:54.74                   
     1) Coleman, Taylor A SR            2) Holman, Thomas S JR            
     3) Markic, Marin SR                4) Torres-Rossi, Luke SO          
 21 Mamaroneck                                  1:56.45                   
     1) Kalinin, Anton JR               2) Abraham, Joshua SO             
     3) Graham, Austin SR               4) Guidetti, Jack JR              
 22 White Plains                                1:56.47                   
     1) Hutarra, Oscar JR               2) Kalyvas, George SR             
     3) Contreras, Jose SO              4) Stern, Henry JR                
 23 Beacon                                      1:59.15                   
     1) Paschal, David SO               2) Oliva, Ian SR                  
     3) Welsh, Matthew SR               4) Patino, Kent G JR              
 24 Poughkeepsie                                1:59.27                   
     1) McCormack, Jake SR              2) Campbell, Sean JR              
     3) Mauer, Aidan JR                 4) Raffael, Josh SR               
 25 Yonkers                                     2:02.86                   
     1) Lopez, Fernando JR              2) Padilla, Daniel SO             
     3) Mendoza, Joel D SR              4) Romero, Melvin SO              
 26 Nyack                                       2:02.96                   
     1) Sugrue_Neuendorf, Jack FR       2) Pelcak, Kyle SR                
     3) Varier, Dominique JR            4) Sugrue_Neuendorf, Hunter FR    
 27 Pelham                                      2:03.76                   
     1) Forrester, Connor 8             2) Gutch, Henry SO                
     3) Tiso, Matthew SO                4) Fontanella, Thomas FR          
 28 Port Chester                                2:37.86                   
     1) Cueto, Marcos SO                2) Perrone, Robert SR             
     3) Sam, Joshua SR                  4) Castillo, Edward SR            
 -- Rye-Blind Brook-Rye Neck                        DQ                    
     1) Syphers, David JR               2) Spencer, Dylan A FR            
     3) Fuchs, Ethan SR                 4) Schoeman, Greg SR