Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 48.78        2014 Ryan Gordon, Shenendehowa                    
   Section 1: S 50.08        2016 Tyler Hill, Horace Greeley                   
                49.38  AA
                50.37  AC
                54.82  NYS
                59.73  SEC1
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madden, Jack        SR Byram Hills-PVW        52.69      51.05 NYS     20  
                  24.99       51.05 (26.06)                                        
  2 Zoota, David        SR Scarsdale              54.74      52.12 NYS     17  
                  25.63       52.12 (26.49)                                        
  3 Francis, Isaih      FR Clarkstown             55.84      52.13 NYS     16  
                  25.31       52.13 (26.82)                                        
  4 Lee, Aidan          JR Scarsdale              52.29      52.45 NYS     15  
                  26.00       52.45 (26.45)                                        
  5 Dwyer, Luke         SO Clarkstown             54.64      54.59 NYS     14  
                  26.36       54.59 (28.23)                                        
  6 Engel, Oliver       SO Greeley                54.91      55.31 SEC1    13  
                  27.27       55.31 (28.04)                                        
  7 Morgan, Tom         SR Fox Lane-JJ-Brew       57.07      56.12 SEC1    12  
                  26.78       56.12 (29.34)                                        
  8 Moran, Jack         JR Greeley                57.43      56.93 SEC1    11  
                  57.13           56.93 ( )                                        
  9 Vero, Theo          SR New Rochelle           59.36      56.94 SEC1     9  
                  28.28       56.94 (28.66)                                        
 10 Wohl, Evan          JR Greeley                58.84      57.82 SEC1     7  
                  29.20       57.82 (28.62)                                        
 11 Polese, Aidan        8 Fox Lane-JJ-Brew     1:00.99      59.91          6  
                  29.97       59.91 (29.94)                                        
 12 Kolesnikov, Nichol  JR Clarkstown           1:01.11    1:00.67          5  
                  30.09     1:00.67 (30.58)                                        
 13 Loveless, Ryan       8 Fox Lane-JJ-Brew     1:05.59    1:01.47          3.5
                  30.30     1:01.47 (31.17)                                        
 13 Lynch, Jamie        JR Greeley              1:02.12    1:01.47          3.5
                  29.75     1:01.47 (31.72)                                        
 15 Barbulet, David     SO Lakeland-Panas       1:02.69    1:01.94          2  
                  29.87     1:01.94 (32.07)                                        
 16 Barron, Micheal     SO A-H-E-D-I            1:03.08    1:02.88          1  
                  30.57     1:02.88 (32.31)                                        
 17 Brown, Thomas       FR Fox Lane-JJ-Brew     1:04.92    1:03.83        
                  31.63     1:03.83 (32.20)                                        
 18 White, Ronan        FR Lakeland-Panas       1:03.67    1:04.12        
                  31.62     1:04.12 (32.50)                                        
 19 Daterao, Krish      FR Suffern              1:05.52    1:04.46        
                  31.39     1:04.46 (33.07)                                        
 20 Fusco, Ben           8 New Rochelle         1:07.83    1:05.36        
                  32.09     1:05.36 (33.27)                                        
 21 Peng, Gregory       JR Scarsdale            1:01.60    1:05.53        
                  30.67     1:05.53 (34.86)                                        
 22 Kaner, Matthew      FR Suffern              1:06.98    1:06.38        
                  32.85     1:06.38 (33.53)                                        
 23 DuTremble, Joseph   SR Byram Hills-PVW      1:07.31    1:08.23        
                  32.93     1:08.23 (35.30)                                        
 24 Jacobs, Charlie     SO Byram Hills-PVW      1:08.74    1:08.36        
                  32.55     1:08.36 (35.81)                                        
 25 Denigris, Patrick   FR New Rochelle         1:05.81    1:08.99        
                  32.93     1:08.99 (36.06)                                        
 26 Cheng, Russell      SO A-H-E-D-I            1:07.06    1:09.55        
                  33.14     1:09.55 (36.41)                                        
 27 Maldanado, Sebasti  FR White Plains         1:08.94    1:09.75        
                  34.01     1:09.75 (35.74)                                        
 28 Li, Albert          JR A-H-E-D-I            1:08.56    1:10.66        
                  34.86     1:10.66 (35.80)                                        
 29 Yang, Aidan          8 Byram Hills-PVW      1:10.22    1:11.45        
                  34.16     1:11.45 (37.29)                                        
 30 Daniel, Matthew     SR Scarsdale            1:12.05    1:12.74        
                  34.37     1:12.74 (38.37)                                        
 31 Traitz, River       FR Clarkstown           1:12.29    1:12.97        
                  34.26     1:12.97 (38.71)                                        
 32 Connolly, Owen      SO Suffern              1:12.63    1:13.39        
                  35.25     1:13.39 (38.14)                                        
 33 Lwagna, Noah        JR Lakeland-Panas       1:12.25    1:14.24        
                1:14.24         1:14.24 ( )                                        
 34 Murray, John        SR White Plains         1:21.27    1:15.69        
                  36.75     1:15.69 (38.94)                                        
 35 Reyes, Lionel       JR White Plains         1:15.78    1:15.91        
                  36.63     1:15.91 (39.28)                                        
 36 Villa, Pedro        SR White Plains         1:18.27    1:16.77        
                  37.71     1:16.77 (39.06)                                        
 37 Varga, Mark         SO Lakeland-Panas       1:18.61    1:18.33        
                  38.67     1:18.33 (39.66)                                        
 38 Fernandez, Louis    FR New Rochelle         1:21.52    1:18.94        
                  39.17     1:18.94 (39.77)                                        
 39 Tjoa, Nicholas       7 Suffern              1:26.37    1:28.53        
                  41.91     1:28.53 (46.62)