Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 3:06.99        2012 Tappan Zee                                 
   Section 1: S 3:06.99        2012 Tappan Zee                                 
                         Y.Jun, K.Schaub, L.Neuendorf, J.Carey             
                3:06.28  AA
                3:09.26  AC
                3:18.87  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horace Greeley  'A'                         3:16.37    3:12.11 NYS     40  
     1) McHugh, Connor SO               2) Sakharuk, Nikita SR            
     3) Chung, Hudson JR                4) Suh, Jonathan SR               
                  22.70       47.85 (47.85)     1:10.75 (22.90)     1:35.63 (47.78)
        1:58.89 (23.26)     2:23.70 (48.07)     2:46.84 (23.14)     3:12.11 (48.41)
  2 Scarsdale  'A'                              3:19.58    3:13.28 NYS     34  
     1) Jiang, Kevin SO                 2) Lambert, Harrison JR           
     3) Manheimer, Bryan SO             4) Lee, Aidan JR                  
                  22.87       48.02 (48.02)     1:11.55 (23.53)     1:37.04 (49.02)
        1:59.70 (22.66)     2:24.63 (47.59)     2:47.91 (23.28)     3:13.28 (48.65)
  3 Clarkstown  'A'                             3:21.66    3:17.00 NYS     32  
     1) McGillycuddy, Michael SR        2) Francis, Isaih FR              
     3) Budnik, Dylan JR                4) Coleman, Joseph JR             
                  23.59       49.32 (49.32)     1:13.19 (23.87)     1:39.04 (49.72)
        2:02.54 (23.50)     2:28.25 (49.21)     2:51.73 (23.48)     3:17.00 (48.75)
  4 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv  'A'            3:27.80    3:26.16         30  
     1) Thayer, Philip SO               2) Yamamota, Taro SO              
     3) Franks, Finnian SO              4) Scholz, Michael JR             
                  24.75       51.14 (51.14)     1:16.88 (25.74)     1:45.55 (54.41)
        2:10.28 (24.73)     2:36.54 (50.99)     3:00.10 (23.56)     3:26.16 (49.62)
  5 Lakeland-Panas-Putnam Valley  'A'           3:35.23    3:29.04         28  
     1) Gorzula, Alexander JR           2) Manse, Jason SR                
     3) Fagan, William SO               4) Rzezwicki, Gabriel JR          
                  24.43       51.03 (51.03)     1:17.55 (26.52)     1:45.80 (54.77)
        2:11.45 (25.65)     2:39.72 (53.92)     3:02.93 (23.21)     3:29.04 (49.32)
  6 Fox Lane-John Jay-Brewster  'A'             3:18.59    3:30.92         26  
     1) O'Donnell, Michael JR           2) Morgan, Brendan SO             
     3) Polese, Aidan 8                 4) Bryne, Jack SR                 
                  24.89       52.29 (52.29)     1:16.76 (24.47)     1:43.60 (51.31)
        2:09.95 (26.35)     2:38.50 (54.90)     3:03.55 (25.05)     3:30.92 (52.42)
  7 White Plains  'A'                           3:48.67    3:42.95         24  
     1) Molina, Edward SR               2) Morgan, Aidan SR               
     3) Levy, Aaron JR                  4) Euyoque, Kevin SR              
                  27.17       57.59 (57.59)     1:24.83 (27.24)     1:54.87 (57.28)
        2:21.52 (26.65)     2:51.12 (56.25)     3:15.92 (24.80)     3:42.95 (51.83)
  8 Suffern  'A'                                3:47.02    3:46.44         22  
     1) Courtney, Ben 8                 2) Daterao, Krish FR              
     3) Kaner, Matthew FR               4) Rodriquez, Brandon SR          
                  26.27       53.66 (53.66)     1:20.07 (26.41)     1:50.34 (56.68)
        2:17.94 (27.60)     2:48.64 (58.30)     3:16.37 (27.73)     3:46.44 (57.80)
  9 New Rochelle-Bronxville  'A'                3:40.73    3:52.06         18  
     1) Denigris, Patrick FR            2) Freeman, Michael JR            
     3) Fieldale, Connor SR             4) Cave, Samuel 8                 
                  27.75       58.24 (58.24)     1:25.73 (27.49)     1:56.12 (57.88)
        2:24.55 (28.43)   2:56.51 (1:00.39)     3:22.92 (26.41)     3:52.06 (55.55)
 10 Bhills-Briar-Pville-Valh-Wlake  'A'         3:48.88    3:55.00         14  
     1) DuTremble, James FR             2) Racz, Theo JR                  
     3) Yang, Aidan 8                   4) Malionek, Elias 8              
                  27.35       58.03 (58.03)     1:26.78 (28.75)   1:58.38 (1:00.35)
        2:28.48 (30.10)   3:00.18 (1:01.80)     3:25.57 (25.39)     3:55.00 (54.82)
 -- Horace Greeley  'B'                              NT   X3:27.31        
     1) Cornish, Jack SO                2) Engel, Oliver SO               
     3) Engel, Eric SO                  4) Moran, Jack JR                 
                  24.85       50.82 (50.82)     1:15.83 (25.01)     1:43.10 (52.28)
        2:07.76 (24.66)     2:35.04 (51.94)     2:59.39 (24.35)     3:27.31 (52.27)
 -- Clarkstown  'B'                                  NT   X3:39.36        
     1) Cortelli, Patrick JR            2) Lucas, Brian SR                
     3) Kolesnikov, Nicholas JR         4) Keahon, Lucas FR               
                  50.77   1:17.37 (1:17.37)     1:48.28 (30.91)     2:14.47 (57.10)
        2:43.02 (28.55)     3:09.22 (54.75)     3:39.36 (30.14)     3:39.36 (30.14)
 -- Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv  'B'                 NT   X3:52.45        
     1) Barron, Micheal SO              2) Cheng, Russell SO              
     3) McNulty, Harry SR               4) Zhang, Aaron FR                
                  26.72       56.24 (56.24)     1:24.22 (27.98)     1:55.39 (59.15)
        2:23.51 (28.12)     2:54.80 (59.41)     3:22.16 (27.36)     3:52.45 (57.65)
 -- Fox Lane-John Jay-Brewster  'B'                  NT   X3:54.36        
     1) Loveless, Ryan 8                2) Dauterman, Henry 8             
     3) Kramer, Jeremy SR               4) Brown, Thomas FR               
                  27.87       57.85 (57.85)     1:25.55 (27.70)     1:56.27 (58.42)
        2:25.52 (29.25)   2:56.75 (1:00.48)     3:24.06 (27.31)     3:54.36 (57.61)
 -- Lakeland-Panas-Putnam Valley  'B'                NT   X3:55.41        
     1) Mirdita, Matthew JR             2) White, Ronan FR                
     3) Colombo, Ryan JR                4) Caragine, Vincenzo JR          
                  28.16   1:00.07 (1:00.07)     1:27.44 (27.37)     1:57.25 (57.18)
        2:26.73 (29.48)   2:59.37 (1:02.12)     3:26.52 (27.15)     3:55.41 (56.04)
 -- Scarsdale  'B'                                   NT   X4:00.84        
     1) Tang, Jayden SO                 2) Toosi, Cyrus SR                
     3) Peckett, Nicholas SR            4) Rizk, Alexander SO             
                  28.12   1:00.25 (1:00.25)     1:28.52 (28.27)   2:05.32 (1:05.07)
        2:32.91 (27.59)     3:04.36 (59.04)     3:30.79 (26.43)     4:00.84 (56.48)
 -- White Plains  'B'                                NT   X4:07.81        
     1) Kemna, Damien JR                2) Kumar, Rohan FR                
     3) Maldanado, Sebastian FR         4) Orruel-Velasquez, Andres SR    
                  29.98   1:02.39 (1:02.39)     1:31.41 (29.02)   2:03.19 (1:00.80)
        2:32.86 (29.67)   3:05.85 (1:02.66)     3:34.14 (28.29)   4:07.81 (1:01.96)
 -- Suffern  'B'                                     NT   X4:20.29        
     1) Milillo, Michael SO             2) Hyman, James FR                
     3) Vaninwegen, Nicolas 8           4) Connolly, Owen SO              
                  32.09   1:07.23 (1:07.23)     1:36.09 (28.86)   2:08.71 (1:01.48)
        2:40.39 (31.68)   3:15.92 (1:07.21)     3:46.34 (30.42)   4:20.29 (1:04.37)
 -- Bhills-Briar-Pville-Valh-Wlake  'B'              NT   X4:27.63        
     1) DuTremble, Joseph SR            2) Bucciero, Norman JR            
     3) Kravitz, Samuel JR              4) Sutton, Ethan JR               
                  30.35   1:03.54 (1:03.54)     1:37.98 (34.44)   2:15.99 (1:12.45)
        2:47.74 (31.75)   3:23.81 (1:07.82)     3:55.06 (31.25)   4:27.63 (1:03.82)
 -- New Rochelle-Bronxville  'B'                     NT   X4:30.58        
     1) Rizzo, John JR                  2) Pace, Taylor SO                
     3) Hiliari, Flavio FR              4) Villanueva, Cody JR            
                  31.16   1:06.65 (1:06.65)     1:39.95 (33.30)   2:18.62 (1:11.97)
        2:52.16 (33.54)   3:29.90 (1:11.28)     3:58.85 (28.95)   4:30.58 (1:00.68)