Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 1:25.80        2003 Fairport                                   
                         J.Wood, J.Roberts, C.Salehi, A.Amyot              
   Section 1: S 1:25.45        2011 Tappan Zee                                 
                         S.Wong, L.Neuendorf, A.Corey, J.Carey             
                1:24.80  AA
                1:25.86  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horace Greeley  'A'                         1:29.80    1:27.68 NYS     40  
     1) Chung, Hudson JR                2) McHugh, Connor SO              
     3) Sakharuk, Nikita SR             4) Suh, Jonathan SR               
                  21.99       43.34 (21.35)     1:05.37 (22.03)     1:27.68 (22.31)
  2 Clarkstown  'A'                             1:31.89    1:30.16         34  
     1) Dwyer, Luke SO                  2) Kim, Ian JR                    
     3) Budnik, Dylan JR                4) McGillycuddy, Michael SR       
                  22.97       46.14 (23.17)     1:08.38 (22.24)     1:30.16 (21.78)
  3 New Rochelle-Bronxville  'A'                1:33.90    1:31.87         32  
     1) Carsen, Jonathan SR             2) Dower, Nathaniel SO            
     3) Vero, Theo SR                   4) Cohen, Michael SR              
                  22.57       46.57 (24.00)     1:09.74 (23.17)     1:31.87 (22.13)
  4 Fox Lane-John Jay-Brewster  'A'             1:37.91    1:33.34         30  
     1) Brown, Kieran SR                2) Morgan, Tom SR                 
     3) Morgan, Brendan SO              4) Gourlay, Dylan JR              
                  23.47       46.49 (23.02)     1:10.33 (23.84)     1:33.34 (23.01)
  5 Bhills-Briar-Pville-Valh-Wlake  'A'         1:34.52    1:33.90         28  
     1) Malionek, Brayden SO            2) Madden, Jack SR                
     3) Paslar Bunemer, Nicolas SR      4) Arnold, Zachary FR             
                  23.42       45.81 (22.39)     1:10.82 (25.01)     1:33.90 (23.08)
  6 Scarsdale  'A'                              1:32.70    1:34.35         26  
     1) Hill, Drew SR                   2) Lee, Cooper FR                 
     3) Meiselman, Gabriel JR           4) Zoota, David SR                
                  23.26       47.99 (24.73)     1:11.53 (23.54)     1:34.35 (22.82)
  7 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv  'A'            1:35.39    1:34.52         24  
     1) Scholz, Michael JR              2) Yamamota, Taro SO              
     3) Thayer, Philip SO               4) Franks, Finnian SO             
                  22.40       46.90 (24.50)     1:10.79 (23.89)     1:34.52 (23.73)
  8 Lakeland-Panas-Putnam Valley  'A'           1:34.52    1:35.52         22  
     1) Gorzula, Alexander JR           2) Scatliffe, Shane JR            
     3) Esposito, Anthony SR            4) Rzezwicki, Gabriel JR          
                  23.59       48.18 (24.59)     1:13.64 (25.46)     1:35.52 (21.88)
  9 Suffern  'A'                                1:44.72    1:40.99         18  
     1) Courtney, Ben 8                 2) Rodriquez, Brandon SR          
     3) Nozadze, Bacho SR               4) Assad, Michael SR              
                  24.85       50.64 (25.79)     1:16.10 (25.46)     1:40.99 (24.89)
 10 White Plains  'A'                           1:42.37    1:41.02         14  
     1) Molina, Edward SR               2) Reynolds, Carter SR            
     3) Levy, Aaron JR                  4) Euyoque, Kevin SR              
                  24.56       51.36 (26.80)     1:17.01 (25.65)     1:41.02 (24.01)
 -- Horace Greeley  'B'                              NT   X1:32.83        
     1) Schlomann, Trey JR              2) Gulotta, Lawrence SO           
     3) Holmes, Jayden SO               4) Nack, Adam SR                  
                  22.99       46.16 (23.17)     1:10.15 (23.99)     1:32.83 (22.68)
 -- Clarkstown  'B'                                  NT   X1:37.42        
     1) Rabinovich, Evan JR             2) Lucas, Brian SR                
     3) Pierre-Louis, Aiden JR          4) Keahon, Lucas FR               
                  24.18       49.65 (25.47)     1:14.38 (24.73)     1:37.42 (23.04)
 -- Fox Lane-John Jay-Brewster  'B'                  NT   X1:47.82        
     1) Polese, Aidan 8                 2) Grayson, Spencer 8             
     3) Zhu, Roy FR                     4) Stonsby, PJ FR                 
                  27.09       52.81 (25.72)     1:20.85 (28.04)     1:47.82 (26.97)
 -- Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv  'B'                 NT   X1:48.85        
     1) McNulty, Harry SR               2) Hwang, Nathaniel FR            
     3) Strassler, Harrison SO          4) Yung, Colin FR                 
                  26.15       54.51 (28.36)     1:21.54 (27.03)     1:48.85 (27.31)
 -- White Plains  'B'                                NT   X1:49.24        
     1) Nguyen, Vinn JR                 2) Ferrara, Joseph FR             
     3) Kemna, Damien JR                4) Kincheloe, Mason JR            
                  27.65       56.07 (28.42)     1:23.03 (26.96)     1:49.24 (26.21)
 -- Scarsdale  'B'                                   NT   X1:50.20        
     1) Toosi, Darius SO                2) Peckett, Nicholas SR           
     3) Kantor, Patrick SR              4) Friedman, Mason SO             
                  28.00       53.41 (25.41)     1:23.09 (29.68)     1:50.20 (27.11)
 -- Lakeland-Panas-Putnam Valley  'B'                NT   X1:50.45        
     1) Mirdita, Matthew JR             2) Zych, Ryan JR                  
     3) Bartolini, John JR              4) DeRubeis, Matthew SR           
                  27.90       55.66 (27.76)     1:24.09 (28.43)     1:50.45 (26.36)
 -- Suffern  'B'                                     NT   X1:56.66        
     1) Hyman, James FR                 2) Horn, Walter 8                 
     3) Vaninwegen, Nicolas 8           4) Jang, Eugene SO                
                  27.96       55.73 (27.77)     1:25.61 (29.88)     1:56.66 (31.05)
 -- New Rochelle-Bronxville  'B'                     NT   X1:58.52        
     1) Rizzo, John JR                  2) Hiliari, Flavio FR             
     3) Bach, Christopher 8             4) Pace, Taylor SO                
                  29.44     1:01.51 (32.07)     1:29.19 (27.68)     1:58.52 (29.33)
 -- Bhills-Briar-Pville-Valh-Wlake  'B'              NT   X2:11.00        
     1) Nychka, Cole FR                 2) Kravitz, Samuel JR             
     3) Steinvurzel, Philip 7           4) Chung, Nathaniel 8             
                  34.07     1:05.13 (31.06)     1:40.29 (35.16)     2:11.00 (30.71)