Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
========================================================================
   Section 1: # 1:49.53  11/1996     THE URSULINE SCHOOL
       State: ! 1:49.53  11/1996     THE URSULINE SCHOOL
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:52.80  AUTO
                1:53.29  AA-B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 The Ursuline School  'A'                    1:55.82    1:52.22 AUTO
     1) Zollo, Ann Marie 9              2) Malloy, Tara 11
     3) Kelly, Kimi 11                  4) Lewis, Kerby 11
  2 Brewster High School  'A'                   1:56.34    1:52.76 AUTO
     1) Monsees, Christina 10           2) Tartaglia, Christine 10
     3) Antalosky, Tara 12              4) McEntee, Ashley 10
  3 Bronxville High School  'A'                 1:57.80    1:54.40
     1) Akerfelds, Aleksa 7             2) Kiernan, Marilee 9
     3) Kofol, Caroline 10              4) Sprague, Whitney 9
  4 Fox Lane High School  'A'                   2:01.94    2:00.61
     1) Hunter, Brittany 11             2) Simco, Katie 12
     3) Gibbs, Alex 9                   4) Roberts, Nevine 11
  5 East Ramapo  'A'                            2:02.10    2:00.80
     1) Burns, Briana 7                 2) Bracy, Morgan 10
     3) Henderson, Jenna 11             4) Hurd, Naima 11
  6 Horace Greeley  'A'                         2:02.12    2:01.08
     1) Nicholson, Amanda 9             2) Foti, Kathryn 12
     3) Warlaumont, Mary 11             4) Hewitt, Christine 12
  7 Lakeland/Panas  'A'                         2:02.16    2:01.22
     1) Guyett, Caren 7                 2) Robinson, Kristine 12
     3) Guyett, Sarah 10                4) Lian, Michelle 8
 -- Ardley/Hastings/Woodlands  'A'              2:01.14         DQ
     1) Flaherty, Kelly 12              2) Koroleva, Dasha 11
     3) Flaherty, Tara 8                4) Smith, Kesha 9
Consolations
  9 Yorktown High School  'A'                   2:02.55    2:02.21
     1) Grove, Rebecca 11               2) Drexel, Meghan 11
     3) Mason, Nicole 11                4) Rohner, Amanda 11
      28.92   36.63   29.80   26.86
 10 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'            2:02.92    2:02.24
     1) Ulanowski, Danielle 10          2) Porteus, Rebecca 10
     3) Fagan, Clare 11                 4) Bannon, Courtney 11
      31.19   34.21   30.56   26.28
 11 Arlington High School  'A'                  2:03.52    2:03.09
     1) Markovits, Nicole 12            2) Magill, Christina 11
     3) Zafonte, Jessica 12             4) Whittaker, Rachael 10
      31.63   33.90   30.04   27.52
 12 Suffern High School  'A'                    2:03.89    2:03.81
     1) Ciccone, Amanda 7               2) Delduca, Kelly 9
     3) Partridge, Gaby 8               4) Koczo, Agnes 9
      31.13   35.40   31.17   26.11
 13 John Jay Cross River  'A'                   2:05.34    2:04.90
     1) Kosits, Kristen 10              2) Aletti, Rachel 10
     3) Braun, Jenny 10                 4) Mellars, Paige 9
      32.41   37.76   27.54   27.19
 14 Pearl River  'A'                            2:05.16    2:04.92
     1) O'Keefe, Megan 9                2) O'Keefe, Kaitlyn 7
     3) Nassery, Alia 9                 4) Goldrick, Megan 9
      32.93   34.62   30.46   26.91
 15 New Rochelle High School  'A'               2:04.65    2:05.09
     1) Diamond, Carolina 12            2) Nelson, Tory 11
     3) Freeman, Btittany 7             4) Capella, Paola 8
      32.89   32.00   32.03   28.17
 16 Byram Hills HighSchool  'A'                 2:05.06    2:06.83
     1) Colonna, Jen 11                 2) Light, Sheila 7
     3) Light, Jaymi 8                  4) Light, Danielle 12
      33.45   36.74   29.40   27.24