Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
   Section 1: # 3:40.64  11/1989     JOHN JAY CROSS RIVER
       State: ! 3:35.19  11/1999     ORCHARD PARK
                3:33.68  AA-A
                3:41.36  AUTO
                3:42.32  AA-B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 The Ursuline School  'A'                    3:46.14    3:38.91#AUTO
     1) Lewis, Kerby 11                 2) Gray, Ellen 10
     3) Chapman, Hope 9                 4) Kelly, Kimi 11
      26.50   28.39   26.08   29.06   26.59   28.59   25.82   27.88
  2 Brewster High School  'A'                   3:51.04    3:47.63
     1) Monsees, Christina 10           2) Antalosky, Tara 12
     3) Tartaglia, Christine 10         4) McEntee, Ashley 10
      27.03   28.42   26.86   30.39   27.78   30.19   27.53   29.43
  3 Clarkstown High School  'A'                 3:52.73    3:48.28
     1) Bui, Tiffany 8                  2) Jorgensen, Dana 9
     3) Rohrs, Lisa 10                  4) Walotsky, Kyle 11
      27.82   29.06   27.80   31.17   26.66   29.93   27.07   28.77
  4 Lakeland/Panas  'A'                         3:52.36    3:49.90
     1) Lian, Michelle 8                2) Guyett, Caren 7
     3) Guyett, Sarah 10                4) Robinson, Kristine 12
      28.64   31.36   27.39   29.64   27.31   29.88   26.77   28.91
  5 Horace Greeley  'A'                         3:55.16    3:53.03
     1) Hsia, Valerie 11                2) Heinz, Susanna 10
     3) Pearson, Julie 11               4) Vargas, Sam 9
      28.06   29.52   28.35   31.03   27.73   29.91   27.97   30.46
  6 Fox Lane High School  'A'                   3:56.93    3:54.83
     1) Fischer, Erica 11               2) Condon, Bevin 10
     3) Roberts, Nevine 11              4) Hunter, Brittany 11
      28.53   30.15   29.18   31.17   27.85   31.07   26.85   30.03
  7 Suffern High School  'A'                    3:58.72    3:55.44
     1) Collins, Mhairi 10              2) Partridge, Gaby 8
     3) Giamboi, Nicole 11              4) Kreielsheimer, Kim 10
      27.80   30.18   27.73   30.78   28.32   32.78   27.53   30.32
  8 East Ramapo  'A'                            4:00.99    3:58.29
     1) Burns, Briana 7                 2) Henderson, Jenna 11
     3) Canals, Janyll 10               4) Canals, Giselle
      28.84   30.82   28.61   31.00   28.12   31.43   28.16   31.31
Consolations
  9 John Jay Cross River  'A'                   4:02.29    3:56.46
     1) Kosits, Kristen 10              2) Mellars, Paige 9
     3) Mullaney, Christine 10          4) Braun, Jenny 10
      28.37   31.20   28.53   31.83   29.05   31.95   27.26   28.27
 10 Briarcliff/Ossining Schools  'A'            4:04.90    3:58.56
     1) Nicholson, Kate 12              2) Wacyk, Roxy 8
     3) Garret, Kim 10                  4) Monahan, K.C. 11
      29.15   31.43   29.07   31.32   29.04   32.77   26.75   29.03
 11 Pearl River  'A'                            4:01.14    3:59.35
     1) O'Keefe, Megan 9                2) Nassery, Alia 9
     3) Schule, Monika 10               4) O'Keefe, Kaitlyn 7
      29.21   30.54   28.61   31.85   29.08   32.68   27.23   30.15
 12 Bronxville High School  'A'                 4:09.51    4:01.37
     1) Akerfelds, Aleksa 7             2) Akerfelds, Dana 8
     3) Turk, Sydney 12                 4) Hackett, Meghan 10
      28.47   30.05   29.43   32.77   28.85   31.47   28.34   31.99
 13 Ardley/Hastings/Woodlands  'A'              4:03.86    4:02.43
     1) Lucas, Nicole 12                2) Koroleva, Dasha 11
     3) Flaherty, Kelly 12              4) Troy, Marisa 10
      29.45   32.62   28.49   31.49   28.53   32.93   28.50   30.42
 14 Yorktown High School  'A'                   4:05.90    4:04.35
     1) Drexel, Meghan 11               2) Mason, Nicole 11
     3) Gallo, Michelle 12              4) Pampillonio, Danielle 10
      29.29   32.49   28.60   31.34   28.12   34.44   28.07   32.00
 15 New Rochelle High School  'A'               4:05.45    4:06.03
     1) Freeman, Btittany 7             2) Capella, Paola 8
     3) Curcuru, Christine 11           4) Nelson, Tory 11
      29.77   32.82   29.46   33.37   28.62   34.10   27.44   30.45
 16 Mamaroneck High School  'A'                 4:10.22    4:09.43
     1) Heinbockel, Jen 9               2) Spader, Kat 9
     3) Kvernland, Kristen 11           4) Rooney, Alice 12
      29.13   34.19   27.97   34.77   30.87   34.26   27.29   30.95