Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
   Section 1: # 4:52.78  11/1990     TOBIE SMITH
       State: ! 4:46.97  11/1995     JESSICA FOSCHI
                4:56.54  AA-A
                5:04.28  AA-B
                5:17.39  AUTO
                5:25.87  CONS
                6:13.35  SECT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Kimi         11 Ursuline             4:56.11    4:53.67 AA-A
      27.43   29.27   29.40   29.84   29.51   29.67   29.52   30.06
      30.13   28.84
  2 Sprague, Whitney     9 Bronxville           5:05.79    5:01.60 AA-B
      28.15   29.74   30.53   30.57   30.75   30.37   30.80   30.61
      30.53   29.55
  3 Walotsky, Kyle      11 Clarkstown           5:04.75    5:02.85 AA-B
      27.99   29.96   30.25   30.54   30.68   30.72   30.82   30.79
      30.68   30.42
  4 Braun, Jenny        10 JohnJayCrossRivr     5:08.06    5:03.37 AA-B
      29.04   30.31   30.88   30.70   30.52   30.65   30.37   31.05
      30.36   29.49
  5 Schulman, Lauren    12 North Rockland       5:12.45    5:08.75 AUTO
      28.23   30.16   30.26   30.87   31.06   31.59   31.73   31.71
      31.61   31.53
  6 Gray, Ellen         10 Ursuline             5:14.20    5:10.60 AUTO
      28.95   30.70   31.11   31.84   31.19   31.47   31.44   31.61
      31.57   30.72
  7 Robinson, Kristine  12 Lakeland/Panas       5:14.09    5:11.98 AUTO
      28.60   30.28   30.94   31.32   31.46   31.73   31.97   32.09
      32.11   31.48
  8 Monahan, K.C.       11 Briarcliff/Ossin     5:14.93    5:15.02 AUTO
      28.39   30.87   31.67   31.98   32.50   32.07   32.16   32.00
      32.20   31.18
Consolations
  9 Kiernan, Marilee     9 Bronxville           5:20.80    5:18.18 CONS
      28.45   31.80   32.08   32.68   32.37   32.84   32.44   32.69
      32.39   30.44
 10 Nicholson, Amanda    9 Greeley              5:26.38    5:18.81 CONS
      29.70   31.98   32.26   31.91   32.52   32.61   32.41   32.64
      31.96   30.82
 11 Heinz, Susanna      10 Greeley              5:26.47    5:24.52 CONS
      29.15   31.32   32.64   32.78   32.81   33.09   33.14   33.61
      32.72   33.26
 12 Fischer, Erica      11 Fox Lane             5:29.17    5:24.56 CONS
      30.10   32.18   32.19   32.82   32.92   33.06   32.93   33.44
      32.89   32.03
 13 Troy, Marisa        10 ArdsleyHastWoodl     5:31.33    5:31.25 SECT
      30.26   32.47   33.29   33.85   33.96   34.03   34.08   33.88
      33.29   32.14
 14 Guyett, Caren        7 Lakeland/Panas       5:35.04    5:33.10 SECT
      30.31   32.70   32.99   34.17   33.85   34.02   34.54   34.03
      34.42   32.07
 15 Pandolfo, Julia      8 White Plains         5:50.76    5:33.85 SECT
      29.74   32.67   33.63   34.13   34.28   34.23   34.34   34.40
      34.02   32.41
 16 Condon, Bevin       10 Fox Lane             5:43.57    5:43.12 SECT
      31.21   34.01   34.84   34.54   35.08   34.86   35.12   35.06
      34.75   33.65