Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
   Section 1: # 1:40.40  11/1996     HORACE GREELEY
       State: ! 1:37.35  11/1999     ORCHARD PARK
                1:38.25  AA-A
                1:40.87  AUTO
                1:42.44  AA-B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bronxville High School  'A'                 1:45.73    1:43.55
     1) Kiernan, Marilee 9              2) Sprague, Whitney 9
     3) Akerfelds, Dana 8               4) Kofol, Caroline 10
      26.67   25.20   27.04   24.64
  2 Clarkstown High School  'A'                 1:45.21    1:43.57
     1) Bui, Tiffany 8                  2) Jorgensen, Dana 9
     3) Rohrs, Lisa 10                  4) Walotsky, Kyle 11
      26.26   26.18   25.98   25.15
  3 Suffern High School  'A'                    1:44.71    1:43.80
     1) Ciccone, Amanda 7               2) McDevitt, Jenna 11
     3) Collins, Mhairi 10              4) Koczo, Agnes 9
      26.23   26.87   25.46   25.24
  4 Yorktown High School  'A'                   1:46.27    1:45.05
     1) Pampillonio, Danielle 10        2) Gallo, Michelle 12
     3) Rohner, Amanda 11               4) Grove, Rebecca 11
      27.43   27.01   26.34   24.27
  5 The Ursuline School  'A'                    1:47.65    1:47.04
     1) Chapman, Hope 9                 2) Gray, Ellen 10
     3) Malloy, Tara 11                 4) Chapman, Emily 10
      27.23   26.45   26.89   26.47
  6 Horace Greeley  'A'                         1:49.36    1:47.42
     1) Hewitt, Christine 12            2) Pearson, Julie 11
     3) Heinz, Susanna 10               4) Hsia, Valerie 11
      26.92   27.20   26.59   26.71
  7 East Ramapo  'A'                            1:49.52    1:48.47
     1) Bracy, Morgan 10                2) Canals, Giselle
     3) Farulla, Kristen 11             4) Hurd, Naima 11
      27.91   26.88   27.35   26.33
  8 Ardley/Hastings/Woodlands  'A'              1:48.67    1:48.53
     1) Flaherty, Tara 8                2) Lucas, Nicole 12
     3) Troy, Marisa 10                 4) Smith, Kesha 9
      27.24   27.19   27.47   26.63
Consolations
  9 Tappan Zee  'A'                             1:51.68    1:50.13
     1) Ryan, Jill 7                    2) Keith, Lauren 12
     3) Menard, Kaitlyn 12              4) Hui, Electra 9
      27.47   28.45   27.02   27.19
 10 Arlington High School  'A'                  1:51.45    1:50.30
     1) Whittaker, Rachael 10           2) Johnson, Erika 9
     3) Auffarth, Chels 9               4) Markovits, Nicole 12
      27.85   27.59   27.33   27.53
 11 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'            1:53.77    1:51.06
     1) Fagan, Clare 11                 2) Ulanowski, Danielle 10
     3) Porteus, Rebecca 10             4) Bannon, Courtney 11
      29.86   26.99   27.39   26.82
 12 Westlake/Pleasantville/Valhall  'A'         1:53.60    1:51.49
     1) Sibio, Alyssa                   2) Cipolla, Leanne 9
     3) Cecchetelli, Alyssa             4) Miata, Julianne 9
      28.19   28.68   28.75   25.87
 13 Byram Hills HighSchool  'A'                 1:52.17    1:51.59
     1) Light, Jaymi 8                  2) Light, Sheila 7
     3) Colonna, Jen 11                 4) Light, Danielle 12
      27.23   29.48   28.31   26.57
 14 Pelham High School  'A'                     1:53.58    1:53.11
     1) Irwin, Meagan 10                2) Irwin, Lauren 7
     3) Seidman, Jen 10                 4) Wakcham, Chelsea 7
      27.04   31.51   28.36   26.20
 15 Rye High School  'A'                        1:54.18    1:53.48
     1) Cacciapaglia, Emily             2) Pesce, Dana 11
     3) Forsman, Elizabeth              4) Yamamoto, Tokina 8
      28.38   29.13   28.59   27.38
 16 Pearl River  'A'                            1:54.61    1:53.73
     1) Creagh, Kristina 9              2) Schule, Monika 10
     3) Crowe, Christina 12             4) Goldrick, Megan 9
      28.93   28.25   29.32   27.23